Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Calafat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Calafat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Calafat with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,7281,695
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,8521,151
AlgiersAlgeria 1,8471,148
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,503934
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,9817,445
AzulArgentina 12,2377,604
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5379,033
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9778,064
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,4598,364
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3448,292
AmberleyAustralia 15,2209,458
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,0111,249
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,2461,395
AimoresBrazil 9,5885,958
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,8035,470
AltamiraBrazil 9,0775,641
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,8176,100
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,1066,280
ApodiBrazil 8,1885,088
AracajuBrazil 8,5825,333
AracuaiBrazil 9,4375,864
AragarcasBrazil 10,0916,271
AraxaBrazil 10,0036,216
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,3715,202
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,1365,677
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,0955,652
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4024,600
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,8543,638
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,1013,170
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,6394,747
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,8984,908
AbecheChad 3,3572,086
AntofagastaChile 12,0517,488
AricaChile 11,6677,250
AltaiChina 4,9113,052
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,7876,703
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,7116,656
AraucaColombia 9,7546,061
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,7945,465
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,7245,421
AzuaDominican Republic 8,8815,519
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,550963
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,7811,107
AswanEgypt 2,4011,492
AsyutEgypt 2,0191,254
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,6956,646
AsmaraEritrea 3,5312,194
AssabEritrea 3,9212,436
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,1832,600
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,172728
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,8369,841
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,6236,601
AccraGhana 4,8273,000
AlexandroupolisGreece 426265
AthensGreece 668415
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 698434
AasiaatGreenland 4,9673,086
AmmassalikGreenland 4,3232,687
AputiteqGreenland 4,1212,561
AkureyriIceland 3,4572,148
AgraIndia 5,2153,240
AhmedabadIndia 5,0653,148
AkolaIndia 5,5823,469
AllahabadIndia 5,6243,495
AmritsarIndia 4,6812,909
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,5097,152
AbadanIran 2,6891,671
ArakIran 2,5531,586
AlbengaItaly 1,183735
AlgheroItaly 1,259782
AmendolaItaly 649403
AnconaItaly 756470
ArezzoItaly 892555
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,0433,134
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,0063,111
AbashiriJapan 8,6385,368
AburatsuJapan 8,9235,545
AikawaJapan 8,8195,480
AjiroJapan 9,1195,667
AkitaJapan 8,7835,458
AkuneJapan 8,8075,473
AomoriJapan 8,7275,423
AsahikawaJapan 8,5635,321
AsosanJapan 8,7965,466
AmmanJordan 1,7531,089
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,2692,653
AinaziLatvia 1,547961
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,9884,343
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,1094,417
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,4154,608
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,8094,231
AtarMauritania 4,2192,622
AgalegaMauritius 6,9344,309
AcapulcoMexico 11,1086,903
AayanbulagMongolia 5,6443,507
AltaiMongolia 5,5383,442
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,9923,723
AgadirMorocco 3,2232,003
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,592989
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,37610,798
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,56910,918
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,64610,965
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,54110,900
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,53310,895
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,58310,926
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,52710,891
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,51710,885
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,51610,885
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,51610,885
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,51610,885
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,51610,885
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,5476,554
AgadezNiger 3,3162,061
AsuncionParaguay 11,2246,975
ArequipaPeru 11,6147,217
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,2705,761
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,79510,437
AradRomania 274170
AjanRussia 7,3214,549
AldanRussia 6,5824,090
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,0461,271
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,0142,494
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,9504,941
AnadyrRussia 7,7214,798
ArkhangelskRussia 2,5311,573
ArmavirRussia 1,444897
AstrakhanRussia 1,9731,226
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,38010,178
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,5071,558
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,1311,325
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,0501,274
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,2721,412
Abu HamedSudan 2,8851,793
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,6362,259
AqiqSudan 3,1981,987
ArbaatSudan 2,9841,855
AromaSudan 3,3692,094
AtbaraSudan 3,1001,926
Abu KamalSyria 1,8731,164
AleppoSyria 1,488925
AranyaprathetThailand 8,1275,050
AtakpameTogo 4,5682,838
AdanaTurkey 1,301809
AfyonTurkey 860534
AnkaraTurkey 936582
AntalyaTurkey 1,030640
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,0081,869
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,2801,417
AberporthUk 2,2191,379
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,1921,362
Aj-PetriUkraine 889553
Askanija NovaUkraine 900559
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,6012,237
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,5872,229
ArtigasUruguay 11,5377,169
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,9485,561
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,5145,290
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,3885,834
Abilene, TxUsa 9,7226,041
Ada, MnUsa 8,3125,165
Adrian, MiUsa 8,0074,975
Aiken, ScUsa 8,4995,281
Akron, OhUsa 7,9334,930
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,5995,965
Albany, GaUsa 8,7885,461
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,3204,549
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,4075,224
Albion, NeUsa 8,7915,463
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,8586,126
Aledo, IlUsa 8,4945,278
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,6185,356
Algona, IaUsa 8,4955,279
Alice, TxUsa 10,0116,221
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,5734,706
Alliance, NeUsa 9,0285,610
Alma, MiUsa 7,9894,964
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,7484,815
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,1286,293
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,5835,955
Amherst, MaUsa 7,3204,549
Amite, LaUsa 9,3135,787
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,3075,162
Anderson, InUsa 8,2825,147
Anderson, ScUsa 8,4865,274
Angelica, NyUsa 7,6394,747
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,0074,975
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,7455,434
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,0375,616
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,0485,622
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,4235,234
Ashland, WiUsa 8,0074,976
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,4745,887
Atchison, KsUsa 8,8455,497
Athens, GaUsa 8,5895,337
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,6845,397
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,6024,724
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,8815,518
Auburn, NeUsa 8,8565,503
Augusta, GaUsa 8,5465,311
Augusta, MtUsa 8,9755,577
Aurora, IlUsa 8,2425,122
Austin, TxUsa 9,7926,085
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,3012,052
AndizanUzbekistan 4,0132,494
AcariguaVenezuela 9,4445,868
AdenYemen 4,0532,519


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -