Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Calafat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Calafat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Calafat with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,9372,447
BustAfghanistan 3,8482,391
BatnaAlgeria 1,6831,046
BecharAlgeria 2,5971,614
BejaiaAlgeria 1,7111,063
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,6901,672
BiskraAlgeria 1,7911,113
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,2821,418
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,8978,636
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,8128,583
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,8298,594
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,1408,166
ByrdAntarctica 15,7379,779
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,5367,790
BarilocheArgentina 13,3128,272
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,9877,449
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,8339,217
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,2389,469
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1147,528
BrestBelarus 906563
BrusselsBelgium 1,585985
Belize CityBelize 10,2586,374
BeninBenin 4,6392,883
BohiconBenin 4,5692,839
BermudaBermuda 7,4064,602
BageBrazil 11,4427,110
BambuiBrazil 9,9716,196
BarbacenaBrazil 9,9216,165
BarbalhaBrazil 8,4375,243
BarcelosBrazil 9,7526,060
BarraBrazil 9,0325,612
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,7285,424
BarreirasBrazil 9,2535,750
BelémBrazil 8,6485,374
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,8236,104
BelterraBrazil 9,2485,747
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,9375,554
Bom JesusBrazil 10,9826,825
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,2315,736
BrasiliaBrazil 9,7656,068
BrevesBrazil 8,8235,483
BurgasBulgaria 404251
BurundiBurundi 5,2983,292
BatouriCameroon 4,4742,780
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,7754,210
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,0755,639
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,8584,262
Banff, AbCanada 8,7025,407
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,3684,578
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,6113,486
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,6935,402
Bissett, MbCanada 7,9124,916
Blue River, BcCanada 8,7315,425
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,3184,547
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,8875,522
Brandon, MbCanada 8,2025,097
Broadview, SkCanada 8,2775,144
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,4373,378
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,0955,652
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,8433,631
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,6875,398
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,8714,270
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,4232,748
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,7472,329
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,6368,473
BeijingChina 7,2924,531
BarranquillaColombia 9,7776,075
Benito SalasColombia 10,4356,484
BogotáColombia 10,2086,344
BrnoCzech Republic 747464
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,5152,806
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9193,057
BaniDominican Republic 8,8625,507
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,9275,547
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,7725,451
BahariyaEgypt 1,8201,131
Beni SuefEgypt 1,8091,124
BiarritzFrance 1,9601,218
BordeauxFrance 1,8721,164
BrestFrance 2,1491,336
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,91310,510
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,91110,508
BitamGabon 4,7942,979
BanjulGambia 5,0553,141
BerlinGermany 1,181734
BrockenGermany 1,261784
BokeGuinea 5,1533,202
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,1233,183
BudapestHungary 496308
Budapest-LORINCHungary 482299
BangaloreIndia 6,2093,858
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,7573,577
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,3133,923
BikanerIndia 4,7822,972
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,4236,477
BabolsarIran 2,6281,633
Bandar AbbasIran 3,5152,184
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,3371,452
Bandar LengehIran 3,4522,145
BirjandIran 3,3602,088
BushehrIran 2,9781,850
BaghdadIraq 2,1931,363
BasraIraq 2,6401,641
BelmulletIreland 2,6231,630
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,4591,528
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 596370
BergamoItaly 1,059658
BolognaItaly 928577
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 949590
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 761473
BrindisiItaly 551343
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,7082,926
BouakeIvory Coast 4,8593,020
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,0002,486
BeirutLebanon 1,564972
BenghaziLibya 1,344835
BirzaiLithuania 1,364848
BitolaMacedonia 351218
BlantyreMalawi 6,7464,192
BvumbweMalawi 6,7744,209
BintuluMalaysia 9,7696,070
BamakoMali 4,5662,837
Bko-SMali 4,5712,840
BougounMali 4,6472,888
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,7452,327
BaitagMongolia 5,2173,242
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,2673,273
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,0663,769
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,6554,136
BayandelgerMongolia 6,6554,136
BayankhongorMongolia 5,8563,639
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,5154,048
BulganMongolia 5,9103,672
BhamawMyanmar 6,9394,312
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,41610,822
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,58810,929
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,43910,837
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,63810,961
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,70611,003
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,3766,448
BilmaNiger 2,9641,842
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,7542,333
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,4002,113
BergenNorway 2,1701,348
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,1681,347
BjornoyaNorway 3,4012,113
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,6391,640
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,4781,540
BadinPakistan 4,6612,897
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,6542,892
BalakotPakistan 4,4032,736
BarkhanPakistan 4,3762,720
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,2976,399
BascoPhilippines 9,1335,676
BialystokPoland 1,015631
BejaPortugal 2,6521,648
BragancaPortugal 2,4161,501
BistritaRomania 373232
BucharestRomania 257160
BajkitRussia 4,9903,101
BarabinskRussia 4,0602,523
BarnaulRussia 4,4252,750
BerezovoRussia 3,4322,133
BiserRussia 2,9231,817
BlagovescenskRussia 7,2554,509
BogdarinRussia 6,2193,865
BogucanyRussia 5,1383,193
BomnakRussia 7,0144,359
BorRussia 4,6622,897
BorzjaRussia 6,6244,117
BratskRussia 5,4573,391
BelgradeSerbia 216134
BoSierra Leone 5,2273,248
BontheSierra Leone 5,3113,300
BratislavaSlovakia 645401
BerberaSomalia 4,2932,668
BusanSouth Korea 8,4895,275
BadajozSpain 2,5301,572
BarcelonaSpain 1,7281,074
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,1521,337
BabanusaSudan 3,6612,275
BaselSwitzerland 1,253778
BernSwitzerland 1,245774
BangkokThailand 7,9694,952
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,9584,945
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,5844,713
BizerteTunisia 1,335830
BalikesirTurkey 637396
BursaTurkey 659410
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,3472,080
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,4611,529
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,3981,490
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,3991,491
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,0411,269
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,0001,243
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,8851,171
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,3856,454
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,7976,088
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,7584,821
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,1964,472
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,1974,473
Batesville, MsUsa 9,0105,599
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,3775,827
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,0495,623
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,1505,065
Bedford, MaUsa 7,1904,468
Beeville, TxUsa 9,9616,190
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,4685,262
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,2406,364
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,3585,194
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,1204,424
Bettles, AkUsa 7,6754,769
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,9674,951
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,9634,948
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,9475,560
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,4964,658
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,8415,494
Bishop, CaUsa 10,1666,317
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,5125,289
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,1475,063
Blackville, ScUsa 8,5005,282
Blaine, WaUsa 9,1505,686
Blakely, GaUsa 8,9345,552
Block Island, RiUsa 7,4114,605
Boerne, TxUsa 9,8986,150
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,4705,885
Booneville, MsUsa 8,8675,510
Boonton, NjUsa 7,4884,653
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,1674,454
Bowler, WiUsa 8,0605,008
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,5195,294
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,6585,380
Brenham, TxUsa 9,7266,044
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,3874,590
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,0105,599
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,3345,179
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,5484,690
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,2715,140
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,9815,581
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,1765,702
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,1576,312
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,7745,452
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,3616,438
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,0024,973
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,0364,994
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,6164,732
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,4005,841
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,2025,097
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,5195,294
Burlington, VtUsa 7,1614,450
Burns, OregonUsa 9,5735,949
BajsunUzbekistan 3,7192,311
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,0395,617
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,4115,848
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,1404,437
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,1554,446


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -