Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Calafat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Calafat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Calafat with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,8042,364
ChlefAlgeria 2,0221,257
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,6261,010
CeresArgentina 11,8857,385
ChamicalArgentina 12,2357,603
ChepesArgentina 12,3277,660
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,3558,299
ConcordiaArgentina 11,7107,277
CórdobaArgentina 12,1537,552
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,1567,554
CorrientesArgentina 11,4737,129
CairnsAustralia 13,9088,643
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,3989,569
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9537,428
CedunaAustralia 13,9928,694
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,6259,088
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,7698,556
Cobar MoAustralia 14,9129,266
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,4878,381
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,4239,584
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,6428,477
ChittagongBangladesh 6,6454,129
CharnocksBarbados 8,4015,221
CotonouBenin 4,6392,883
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,7066,032
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,9496,183
CabroboBrazil 8,5405,307
CaceresBrazil 10,5136,533
CaetiteBrazil 9,2395,741
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,1845,085
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,6286,605
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,7506,680
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,1696,319
Campos SalesBrazil 8,4895,275
CanavieirasBrazil 9,1195,667
CaparaoBrazil 9,7306,046
CapinopolisBrazil 10,1196,288
CaratingaBrazil 9,6896,021
CaravelasBrazil 9,3165,789
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,3425,805
CarolinaBrazil 9,0435,620
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,6426,613
CataguasesBrazil 9,8606,127
CatalaoBrazil 9,9626,190
CatanduvaBrazil 10,2746,385
CaxiasBrazil 8,5335,302
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,0746,882
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,0174,982
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,9126,160
ChapecoBrazil 11,0106,842
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,1216,289
CipoBrazil 8,6995,406
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,2555,751
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,7136,036
CordeiroBrazil 9,8926,147
CorrentinaBrazil 9,3455,807
CorumbaBrazil 10,7366,671
CoximBrazil 10,4866,516
CrateusBrazil 8,3585,194
CuiabaBrazil 10,3556,435
CuritibaBrazil 10,6426,613
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,6575,379
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,7414,189
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,1255,670
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,3663,334
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,5233,432
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,9653,707
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,0554,384
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,1215,668
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,0605,630
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,6333,501
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,9575,566
Chapais, QcCanada 6,9094,293
Charlo, NbCanada 6,5084,044
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,4063,981
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,4033,979
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,0905,649
Chatham, NbCanada 6,5114,046
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,7384,187
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,8744,272
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,0603,766
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,2184,485
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,0454,378
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,5123,425
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,2125,103
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,3674,578
Comox, BcCanada 9,1395,679
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,1974,472
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,3943,973
Coronation, AbCanada 8,4745,266
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,8645,508
ChicoChile 13,6748,497
ChillanChile 13,0828,129
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,1688,183
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,3247,658
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,7118,520
Curico-General FreireChile 12,9168,026
ChangchunChina 7,5944,719
ChangduChina 6,4754,023
ChangshaChina 7,8664,888
ChengduChina 7,0294,368
ChongqingChina 7,3054,539
Camilo DazaColombia 9,8286,107
CrikvenicaCroatia 665413
CamagueyCuba 9,1945,714
CasablancaCuba 9,3775,827
ChebCzech Republic 1,045650
CopenhagenDenmark 1,496930
CabreraDominican Republic 8,7255,422
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,8435,495
CotuiDominican Republic 8,7825,457
CanarEcuador 11,1536,930
CairoEgypt 1,7141,065
CaenFrance 1,8701,162
ChateaurouxFrance 1,6811,045
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,4615,257
CocobeachGabon 4,9583,081
CologneGermany 1,425885
ChiosGreece 680423
CorfuGreece 546339
ConakryGuinea 5,1963,229
CatacamasHonduras 10,3036,402
CholutecaHonduras 10,5216,538
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,4073,982
CherrapunjiIndia 6,4374,000
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,4374,000
ChahbaharIran 3,9762,471
ClaremorrisIreland 2,5461,582
ClonesIreland 2,4451,519
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,5231,568
CorkIreland 2,4771,539
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,4761,539
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,266787
CameriItaly 1,138707
CampobassoItaly 727452
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,181734
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,240770
Cape FrascaItaly 1,286799
Cape MeleItaly 1,180733
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 770478
Catania, SicilyItaly 981610
CerviaItaly 850528
CiampinoItaly 876545
Cimone MountainItaly 976607
Cisa PassItaly 1,037644
CivitavecchiaItaly 928576
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 891554
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,046650
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 738459
ChibaJapan 9,1315,674
ChichibuJapan 9,0385,616
ChichijimaJapan 9,9876,206
ChoshiJapan 9,1635,694
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,562971
ChilekaMalawi 6,7464,192
ChitedzeMalawi 6,5364,062
ChitipaMalawi 6,0603,766
ChihuahuaMexico 10,4206,475
ComitanMexico 10,6346,608
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,3407,668
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,6484,131
ChoirMongolia 6,3423,941
CasablancaMorocco 2,8731,785
ChindeMozambique 7,0924,407
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,3644,576
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,22010,701
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,68710,991
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,47610,860
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,59510,934
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,59310,933
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,58710,929
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,52910,893
CondegaNicaragua 10,4626,501
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,6974,783
ChejuNorth Korea 8,4485,249
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,1895,089
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,3355,180
ChhorPakistan 4,6692,902
ChitralPakistan 4,2042,612
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,0266,852
ConcepcionParaguay 11,0676,877
CajamarcaPeru 11,4697,127
ChachapoyasPeru 11,3487,052
ChiclayoPeru 11,5507,177
ChimbotePeru 11,6267,224
CuzcoPeru 11,4337,105
CzestochowaPoland 812505
CoimbraPortugal 2,6031,618
ClujRomania 315196
ConstantaRomania 457284
CraiovaRomania 8352
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,0543,140
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,9572,459
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,2233,867
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,3254,552
Cape UelenRussia 7,7194,796
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,0915,028
CaraRussia 6,3343,936
Cerdyn’Russia 2,8751,787
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,8634,265
ChitaRussia 6,3413,940
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,3463,943
CokurdahRussia 6,5364,062
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,6724,146
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,6795,393
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,8424,873
CaceresSpain 2,4671,533
CadizSpain 2,5991,615
Ciudad RealSpain 2,2941,425
CordobaSpain 2,4191,503
ColomboSri Lanka 6,8674,267
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,9314,929
ChanthaburiThailand 8,1765,081
Chiang MaiThailand 7,4704,642
Chiang RaiThailand 7,4564,634
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,0304,990
ChumphonThailand 8,1025,035
CanakkaleTurkey 515320
CorumTurkey 1,059658
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,3942,109
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,6572,272
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,1221,319
CernovcyUkraine 538334
ChernigovUkraine 1,038645
CarrascoUruguay 11,8387,356
ColoniaUruguay 11,9297,413
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,4745,266
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,7135,415
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,7284,802
Camden, ScUsa 8,4335,240
Canton, NyUsa 7,2404,499
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,6535,377
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,9714,953
Caribou, MeUsa 6,6824,152
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,5705,326
Casper, WyUsa 9,1235,669
Centralia, WaUsa 9,3615,817
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,7684,827
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,1485,063
Charles City, IaUsa 8,4415,245
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,4505,251
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,4535,253
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,1375,056
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,3355,179
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,9524,941
Chaska, MnUsa 8,3255,173
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,6255,360
Chazy, NyUsa 7,1164,422
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,1494,443
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,3055,161
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,2625,755
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,2075,722
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,2455,123
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,2375,119
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,0386,238
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,9624,947
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,1395,679
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,2755,142
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,2585,132
Circleville, OhUsa 8,1275,050
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,7175,417
Clark, SdUsa 8,5325,302
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,0725,637
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,5815,332
Clayton, NmUsa 9,5505,935
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,9224,923
Clinton, IaUsa 8,3565,193
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,9735,576
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,0665,012
College Park, MdUsa 7,7914,841
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,4155,851
Columbia, MoUsa 8,7445,434
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,4445,247
Columbus, GaUsa 8,3345,179
Columbus, InUsa 8,3615,196
Columbus, KsUsa 9,0565,628
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,0925,029
Conception, MoUsa 8,8025,469
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,9845,583
Conway, ArUsa 9,0495,623
Conway, ScUsa 8,2995,157
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,3794,585
Corning, ArUsa 8,9065,534
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,1834,464
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,0006,214
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,5635,943
Cortland, NyUsa 7,4854,651
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,6175,976
Covington, LaUsa 9,2585,753
Covington, TnUsa 8,8465,497
Crete, NeUsa 8,8255,484
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,9205,543
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,9531,835
CimbajUzbekistan 2,9531,835
CaracasVenezuela 9,1855,707
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,0995,654
CoroVenezuela 9,3365,801
ChipataZambia 6,4724,022
ChomaZambia 6,7764,210
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,2054,477


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -