Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Calafat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Calafat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Calafat with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,5111,560
DjelfaAlgeria 1,9761,228
DavisAntarctica 13,3138,273
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8818,004
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3957,703
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,6946,024
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,1749,429
DhakaBangladesh 6,4504,008
D’UccleBelgium 1,585985
DiamantinaBrazil 9,6596,002
DiamantinoBrazil 10,2906,394
DouradosBrazil 10,7836,701
DoualaCameroon 4,6312,878
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,8313,623
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,1035,035
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,3985,219
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,3585,194
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,8703,648
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,6813,530
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,8274,242
Dryden, OnCanada 7,8684,890
DuianChina 6,2243,868
DubrovnikCroatia 418260
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,0942,544
DajabonDominican Republic 8,8665,510
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,9465,559
DabaaEgypt 1,519944
DakhlaEgypt 2,1261,321
DijonFrance 1,431890
DresdenGermany 1,050652
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,1092,553
DebrecenHungary 403250
DalatangiIceland 3,2502,020
DaltonganjIndia 5,9063,670
DarbhangaIndia 5,9103,672
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,5404,064
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,5474,068
DumkaIndia 6,1463,819
DwarkaIndia 4,8383,007
DezfulIran 2,5661,595
DublinIreland 2,3631,468
DecimomannuItaly 1,267788
DobbiacoItaly 890553
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,9453,073
Deir-AllaJordan 1,7121,064
DagorettiKenya 5,2203,244
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,355842
DedzaMalawi 6,5844,091
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,2523,885
DashbalbarMongolia 6,5504,070
DaweiMyanmar 7,7544,818
De BiltNetherlands 1,592989
De KooyNetherlands 1,6601,031
Den HelderNetherlands 1,6641,034
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,77411,045
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,55310,907
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,39910,812
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,44810,842
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,47110,857
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,9941,239
DalbandinPakistan 4,0192,497
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,3552,706
DirPakistan 4,2392,634
DroshPakistan 4,2142,619
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,3495,810
DohaQatar 3,3182,062
DorohoiRomania 517321
Dikson IslandRussia 4,3512,704
DudinkaRussia 4,4672,776
DzardzanRussia 5,9313,686
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,1391,951
DakarSenegal 5,0113,114
DaruSierra Leone 5,1683,211
DurbanSouth Africa 8,2635,135
DamazinSudan 3,7452,327
DongolaSudan 2,8481,770
DamascusSyria 1,6601,032
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,6601,032
Deir EzzorSyria 1,7561,091
DusanbeTajikistan 3,8242,376
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,8863,658
DjerbaTunisia 1,561970
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,597992
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,3761,477
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,2741,413
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,056656
DonetskUkraine 1,230764
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,5862,229
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,5875,336
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,9974,970
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,5205,916
Danville, IlUsa 8,4015,221
Darlington, ScUsa 8,3245,172
Davenport, WaUsa 9,1385,678
David City, NeUsa 8,8105,474
Dayton, OhUsa 8,1785,082
Dayton, WaUsa 9,2635,756
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,0005,592
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,1956,336
Decatur, IlUsa 8,4605,257
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,0636,253
Delaware, OhUsa 8,0995,033
Delphine, InUsa 8,2635,135
Denton, MdUsa 7,7284,802
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,3365,802
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,5985,343
Deseret, UtUsa 9,7836,079
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,2705,139
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,9494,940
Dickson, TnUsa 8,6795,393
Dillon, MtUsa 9,2065,721
Dixon, IlUsa 8,3565,193
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,2655,758
Dover, DeUsa 7,7284,802
Dover, TnUsa 8,7235,421
Dublin, TxUsa 9,6616,004
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,3635,197
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,0835,023
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,6225,358
Durham, NhUsa 7,1234,426
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,1782,596


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -