Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Calafat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Calafat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Calafat with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,3081,434
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,8171,129
EsquelArgentina 13,4218,340
EzeizaArgentina 12,0087,462
East SaleAustralia 15,3809,557
Esperance (po)Australia 13,1948,199
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1958,200
EssendonAustralia 15,1869,437
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,0456,242
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,2727,004
EspinosaBrazil 9,3305,798
Earlton, OnCanada 7,3464,565
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,4305,239
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,3935,216
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,4045,222
Edson, AbCanada 8,5005,282
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,0575,628
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,2844,526
Estevan, SkCanada 8,3965,218
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,9135,539
Eureka, NtCanada 5,5553,452
ErlianChina 6,7614,201
El CaranoColombia 10,3246,415
Ertholmene, ChristiansųDenmark 1,376855
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,9195,543
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,7255,422
El ArishEgypt 1,7241,072
El TorEgypt 1,9971,241
ErfurtGermany 1,187737
EssenGermany 1,447899
EsfahanIran 2,7981,738
EilatIsrael 1,9251,196
EsashiJapan 8,6035,346
EldoretKenya 4,9863,098
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,7813,593
EssaouiraMorocco 3,1651,967
EeldeNetherlands 1,569975
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,78211,050
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,56310,914
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,5766,572
EnuguNigeria 4,4332,755
EncarnacionParaguay 11,2566,995
EvoraPortugal 2,6301,634
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,6334,743
EkimcanRussia 7,3344,558
Elat’MaRussia 1,8171,129
ElistaRussia 1,6811,045
ErbogacenRussia 5,5953,477
EssejRussia 5,1173,180
Ed DueimSudan 3,4522,145
El FasherSudan 3,3842,103
El GeneinaSudan 3,3922,108
El ObeidSudan 3,4972,173
El ShowakSudan 3,5092,180
En NahudSudan 3,5182,186
EdirneTurkey 393244
ErzincanTurkey 1,451902
ErzurumTurkey 1,569975
EskisehirTurkey 785488
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,6961,675
EntebbeUganda 4,9753,092
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,2861,420
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,2441,394
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,8034,849
Eastman, GaUsa 8,7225,420
Eastport, MeUsa 6,7384,187
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,7655,447
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,0835,644
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,1466,305
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,9864,963
Elko, NvUsa 9,7226,041
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,0515,624
Elmira, NyUsa 7,5584,697
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,8336,110
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,1104,418
Erie, PaUsa 7,7694,828
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,9425,557
Eugene, OrUsa 9,6616,003
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,0345,614
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,0306,233
Eureka, SdUsa 8,5435,309
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,4785,890
Evansville, InUsa 8,5305,300


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -