Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Calafat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Calafat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Calafat with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,0352,507
FarahAfghanistan 3,6262,253
FormosaArgentina 11,3397,046
ForrestAustralia 13,4758,373
FrancistownBotswana 7,2654,514
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,6514,754
FloraniaBrazil 8,1575,069
FlorestaBrazil 8,4925,277
FlorianoBrazil 8,6645,384
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,7696,692
FormosaBrazil 9,7016,028
FortalezaBrazil 8,0895,027
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,0266,852
FrancaBrazil 10,1186,288
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,8634,886
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,8354,869
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,0364,994
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1515,065
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,6635,383
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8264,863
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,7454,813
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,3645,197
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,0214,984
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,6534,134
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,6484,131
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,7913,598
FayaChad 2,9111,809
FamagustaCyprus 1,362846
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,6401,019
FarafraEgypt 1,9361,203
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,1573,205
FichtelbergGermany 1,039645
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,276793
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 375233
FrederikshbGreenland 4,9393,069
FaranahGuinea 4,9733,090
FalconaraItaly 769478
Florence, TuscanyItaly 939584
Foggia, PugliaItaly 665413
FonniItaly 1,207750
FrontoneItaly 821510
FrosinoneItaly 827514
FukauraJapan 8,6955,403
FukueJapan 8,6645,384
FukuiJapan 8,8635,507
FukuokaJapan 8,6965,404
FukushimaJapan 8,9695,574
FukuyamaJapan 8,8105,475
FushikiJapan 8,8525,501
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,1002,548
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,6814,773
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,0555,006
FunchalMadeira 3,6562,272
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,4115,227
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,6421,642
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,1841,357
FaroPortugal 2,7071,682
FerganaRussia 3,9832,475
FreetownSierra Leone 5,2563,266
FalunSweden 1,9121,188
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,8261,135
FeodosijaUkraine 993617
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,8914,903
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,9085,536
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,5515,314
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,4115,227
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,3115,164
Farmington, MeUsa 6,9264,304
Farmington, MnUsa 8,2755,142
Farmington, MoUsa 8,6825,395
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,5855,335
Fayette, IaUsa 8,3865,211
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,0845,645
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,2235,110
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,8115,476
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,7225,420
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,7576,063
Findlay, OhUsa 8,0595,008
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,0876,268
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,9184,920
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,1265,049
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,2725,762
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,4955,279
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,2405,742
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,0535,626
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,9715,575
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,1625,693
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,1565,068
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,5275,920
Framingham, MaUsa 7,1984,473
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,3785,206
Franklin, LaUsa 9,4685,884
Franklin, PaUsa 7,8384,870
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,8674,889
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,2796,387
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,4465,249


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -