Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Calafat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Calafat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Calafat with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,1162,558
GhazniAfghanistan 4,0562,520
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,1021,306
General PicoArgentina 12,4327,725
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,8797,382
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,8844,278
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,5729,677
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3137,651
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,1018,141
GrazAustria 672418
GancaAzerbaijan 1,9531,214
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,0661,284
GomelBelarus 1,108688
GrodnoBelarus 1,073667
GaranhunsBrazil 8,3715,202
GoianiaBrazil 9,9336,172
GoiasBrazil 9,9376,175
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,5945,962
GrajauBrazil 8,8425,495
GuairaBrazil 10,8876,766
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,1615,072
GuaratingaBrazil 9,2515,749
GarouaCameroon 3,9622,462
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,6993,542
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,4334,619
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,1965,715
Golden, BcCanada 8,7395,430
Goose, NfCanada 5,8543,638
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,6304,741
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,4175,230
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,5984,100
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,2583,889
GanzhouChina 8,2025,097
GuangzhouChina 8,2835,147
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,7555,441
GuayaquilEcuador 11,1976,958
GonderEthiopia 3,7612,337
GourdonFrance 1,7101,063
GrenobleFrance 1,366849
GeisenheimGermany 1,314817
GorlitzGermany 997619
GibraltarGibraltar 2,5441,581
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,6576,623
GeorgetownGuyana 8,7705,450
GoaIndia 5,7243,557
GuwahatiIndia 6,3683,957
GelaItaly 1,063660
GenoaItaly 1,123698
GhediItaly 1,012629
Gioia Del ColleItaly 609378
GrazzaniseItaly 795494
GrossetoItaly 969602
GrottaglieItaly 596371
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,148714
GuidoniaItaly 858533
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,0623,146
GifuJapan 8,9495,561
GaoMali 3,7652,340
GuamMariana Islands 11,3397,046
GuadalajaraMexico 10,9866,827
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,8316,730
GuaymasMexico 10,7426,675
GaluutMongolia 5,7903,598
GemertNetherlands 1,534953
GisborneNew Zealand 17,85911,098
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,86011,098
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,42010,825
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,66710,979
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,45110,844
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,78111,049
GayaNiger 4,0272,502
GardermoenNorway 1,9701,224
GeiloNorway 2,0841,295
GdanskPoland 1,198744
GalatiRomania 435271
Gor’KijRussia 2,0031,245
GorznyjRussia 1,8301,137
GridinoRussia 2,5421,579
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,7752,967
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,2867,635
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,6541,028
GijonSpain 2,2831,419
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,6322,257
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,5352,197
GoteborgSweden 1,7041,059
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,7131,065
GothenburgSweden 1,7031,058
GunnarnSweden 2,3591,466
GenevaSwitzerland 1,340833
GabesTunisia 1,575979
GafsaTunisia 1,6121,002
GiresunTurkey 1,311814
GoztepeTurkey 614382
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,8131,748
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,7541,711
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,3371,452
GajvoronUkraine 720448
GeniceskUkraine 963599
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,9675,572
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,9284,927
Galva, IlUsa 8,4265,236
Galveston, TxUsa 9,7036,029
Geneva, NeUsa 8,8775,517
Genoa, NeUsa 8,8775,517
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,6445,372
Glenville, WvUsa 8,0454,999
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,3344,557
Golconda, NvUsa 9,7536,060
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,1275,050
Goodland, KsUsa 9,2135,725
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,9815,581
Grafton, NdUsa 8,2275,112
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,4685,884
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,8985,530
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,5705,947
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,0284,989
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,8696,133
Gravette, ArUsa 9,0745,639
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,9055,533
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,0505,002
Greenfield, InUsa 8,2825,147
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,9675,572
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,2025,097
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,5195,294
Greenville, MsUsa 9,1555,689
Greenville, OhUsa 8,2225,109
Greenville, PaUsa 7,8384,870
Greenville, TxUsa 9,4525,873
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,4435,247
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,4945,278
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,5845,334
Groton, CtUsa 7,3244,551
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,1685,076
GuanareVenezuela 9,5245,919
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,7476,057
GuiriaVenezuela 8,8155,478


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -