Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Calafat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Calafat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Calafat with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,5222,189
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,0051,246
HuamboAngola 6,3563,950
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5677,809
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,6229,708
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,6119,701
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,0788,748
Horta, FaialAzores 4,2832,662
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,2345,117
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,5294,057
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,5124,046
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,6734,768
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,8523,637
Harrow, OnCanada 7,9384,933
Hay River, NtCanada 7,7774,833
Hope, BcCanada 9,0755,639
HaikouChina 8,2715,140
HailarChina 6,8854,278
HamiChina 5,5213,431
HetanChina 4,7792,970
HavanaCuba 9,3955,838
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,7435,433
HigueyDominican Republic 8,7115,413
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,9315,550
HelwanEgypt 1,7371,079
HurguadaEgypt 2,1061,309
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 2,7771,726
HelsinkiFinland 1,8031,120
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,8211,132
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,76310,417
HamburgGermany 1,427887
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,427887
HannoverGermany 1,358844
HelgolandGermany 1,571976
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 1,014630
Heraklion, CreteGreece 981610
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,0303,125
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,9298,034
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,7507,923
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,2692,031
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,9343,687
HaifaIsrael 1,6241,009
HaboroJapan 8,4775,267
HachijojimaJapan 9,3235,793
HachinoheJapan 8,7935,464
HagiJapan 8,6965,404
HakodateJapan 8,6425,370
HamadaJapan 8,6995,406
HamamatsuJapan 9,0615,630
HikoneJapan 8,9285,548
HimejiJapan 8,8685,510
HiradoJapan 8,6595,381
HirooJapan 8,7365,429
HiroshimaJapan 8,7655,447
HitaJapan 8,7535,439
HitoyoshiJapan 8,8295,486
HunLibya 1,7641,096
HomboriMali 3,9432,450
HomalinMyanmar 6,7164,174
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,5134,669
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,58710,929
HighbankNew Zealand 17,52310,889
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,44310,839
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,32810,768
HororataNew Zealand 17,54310,901
HyderabadPakistan 4,5712,841
HuanucoPeru 11,4967,144
HelPoland 1,218757
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,7984,846
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,5492,205
HatangaRussia 5,0603,144
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,3482,080
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,2704,518
HailSaudi Arabia 2,4841,544
HurbanovoSlovakia 566352
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,3758,933
HaejuSouth Korea 8,0495,002
HyesanSouth Korea 7,9504,940
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,0274,366
HalaibSudan 2,7281,695
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,4052,116
HudeibaSudan 3,1131,935
HaparandaSweden 2,4291,510
HarnosandSweden 2,0971,303
HamaSyria 1,538956
HassakahSyria 1,7211,069
Hua HinThailand 8,0064,975
HakkariTurkey 1,8871,173
Hull, EnglandUk 2,0011,243
HersonUkraine 808502
Hmel’NickijUkraine 680423
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,8216,103
Hanover, NhUsa 7,1204,424
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,6225,358
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,6964,782
Hart, MiUsa 7,9704,952
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,3044,539
Hartington, NeUsa 8,6995,406
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,7315,425
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,9535,563
Hays, KsUsa 9,1055,658
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,2106,344
Hebron, NeUsa 8,9645,570
Helena, MtUsa 9,0145,601
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,5674,702
Henderson, NcUsa 8,0815,022
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,4215,233
Hermit, CoUsa 9,6025,967
Hernando, MsUsa 8,9425,557
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,9195,542
Highmore, SdUsa 8,5825,333
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,5914,717
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,5415,308
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,0665,012
Holly, CoUsa 9,3515,811
Homer, AkUsa 8,4825,271
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,3445,185
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,6225,358
Horton, KsUsa 8,8595,505
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,9535,563
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,0625,010
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,8664,888
Houma, LaUsa 9,4215,854
Houston, TexasUsa 9,6796,015
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,1975,094
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,7555,441
Huron, SdUsa 8,5965,342
HanoiVietnam 7,8524,880
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,6765,391
HarareZimbabwe 6,9334,309


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -