Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Calafat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Calafat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Calafat with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,1321,325
In SalahAlgeria 2,6091,621
InnsbruckAustria 971603
IbiriteBrazil 9,8386,113
IguatuBrazil 8,3575,193
IlheusBrazil 9,0535,626
ImperatrizBrazil 8,9015,531
IndaialBrazil 10,7586,685
IpameriBrazil 9,9396,177
IraiBrazil 11,0596,872
IreceBrazil 8,9565,565
ItaberabaBrazil 8,9585,567
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,5625,942
ItaitubaBrazil 9,4575,877
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,5745,949
ItaperunaBrazil 9,7896,083
ItapevaBrazil 10,4976,523
ItirucuBrazil 8,9935,589
ItuacuBrazil 9,1265,671
IvinhemaBrazil 10,7266,665
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8774,273
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,5244,054
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,3764,584
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,7913,598
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,9243,681
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,8187,344
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,3959,567
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,0328,719
ImbertDominican Republic 8,7725,451
IzobambaEcuador 10,9526,806
IsmailiaEgypt 1,6991,056
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,6336,607
IoanninaGreece 508315
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,8893,038
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,8282,379
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,3403,318
IranshahrIran 3,8452,389
IstranaItaly 874543
IidaJapan 9,0035,595
IizukaJapan 8,7125,413
IrakoJapan 9,0335,614
IriomotejimaJapan 8,9575,566
IrozakiJapan 9,1425,681
IshigakijimaJapan 8,9945,589
IshinomakiJapan 8,9595,567
IwamizawaJapan 8,5795,331
IzuharaJapan 8,5775,330
IrbidJordan 1,6951,053
IfraneMorocco 2,6841,668
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,31110,757
IlorinNigeria 4,3292,690
InchonNorth Korea 8,1505,065
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,8122,369
IslamabadPakistan 4,4252,750
IquitosPeru 10,7986,710
IloiloPhilippines 9,9376,175
IasiRomania 508316
IcaRussia 8,0845,024
IlirnejRussia 7,2994,536
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,5604,698
IrkutskRussia 5,7863,595
Ivdel’Russia 3,0861,918
IbizaSpain 1,8781,167
IspartaTurkey 943586
IstanbulTurkey 606376
IzmirTurkey 711442
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 565351
IzmailUkraine 492306
Imperial, NeUsa 9,0835,644
Independence, KsUsa 9,1135,663
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,2474,503
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,3195,170
Indianola, IaUsa 8,6625,383
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,0034,973
Inverness, FlUsa 8,8905,524
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,4945,278
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,9264,925
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,5134,669
IsokaZambia 6,0953,788


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -