Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Calafat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Calafat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Calafat with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,0352,507
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,1702,591
JuninArgentina 12,1537,552
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,5086,530
JacobinaBrazil 8,8465,497
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,1135,042
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,1025,035
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,7956,087
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,9366,174
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,3795,207
JiuquanChina 6,0483,758
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,5706,568
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,8225,482
JimaniDominican Republic 8,9745,577
JoensuuFinland 2,1221,319
JokioinenFinland 1,8721,163
JyvskylFinland 2,0561,277
JakobshavnGreenland 4,8913,039
JulianehbGreenland 4,7762,968
JagdalpurIndia 6,0953,787
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,0006,214
JerusalemIsrael 1,7211,070
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,4886,517
JosNigeria 4,0282,503
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,4552,147
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,4502,144
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,3782,721
JhelumPakistan 4,5142,805
JiwaniPakistan 4,0822,536
JuliacaPeru 11,4377,107
JakutskRussia 6,5554,073
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,7711,100
JenisejskRussia 4,8403,008
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,7175,417
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,3095,163
JamestownSaint Helena 7,2694,517
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,8941,798
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,5322,195
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,8174,858
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,5691,596
JubaSudan 4,4322,754
JokkmokkSweden 2,5221,567
JönköpingSweden 1,6501,025
Jonkoping ASweden 1,6491,025
JendoubaTunisia 1,458906
JerbaTunisia 1,537955
JerseyUk 1,9961,240
JaltaUkraine 896557
Jackson, MsUsa 9,1545,689
Jackson, TnUsa 8,8055,471
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,7535,439
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,5195,294
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,8204,859
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,4475,249


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -