Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Calafat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Calafat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Calafat with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,0632,525
KandaharAfghanistan 3,9692,466
KhostAfghanistan 4,1892,603
KunduzAfghanistan 3,9302,442
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,8488,605
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9608,054
KlagenfurtAustria 735457
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,9571,216
KandiBenin 4,1262,564
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,9085,536
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,3624,575
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,3654,576
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,9505,561
Kenora, OnCanada 7,9514,941
Kingston, OnCanada 7,3934,594
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,3124,544
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,0974,410
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,0613,766
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,1354,433
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,3692,715
KashiChina 4,3552,706
KunmingChina 7,3184,548
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4303,374
KhargaEgypt 2,1711,349
KosseirEgypt 2,2311,387
KajaaniFinland 2,2771,415
KuopioFinland 2,1251,321
KuusamoFinland 2,4741,537
KarlsruheGermany 1,242772
KasselGermany 1,294804
KonstanzGermany 1,139708
KumasiGhana 4,7822,971
KalamataGreece 773480
KerkiraGreece 546339
Kythira IslandGreece 856532
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,9053,048
Kap TobinGreenland 3,8252,377
KankanGuinea 4,8513,015
KindiaGuinea 5,1053,172
KissidougouGuinea 4,9883,100
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,8007,954
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,4035,222
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,4045,222
KeszthelyHungary 541336
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,3752,098
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,3523,947
KotaIndia 5,1753,216
KozhikodeIndia 6,2083,858
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,6397,233
KermanIran 3,3502,082
KermanshahIran 2,3341,451
Khoram AbadIran 2,4791,540
KilkennyIreland 2,4111,498
KingstonJamaica 9,3805,829
KagoshimaJapan 8,8685,511
KanazawaJapan 8,8435,495
KaruizawaJapan 8,9775,578
KatsuuraJapan 9,1825,706
KawaguchikoJapan 9,0615,631
KitamiesashiJapan 8,4735,265
KobeJapan 8,9135,538
KochiJapan 8,9015,531
KofuJapan 9,0355,614
KumagayaJapan 9,0435,619
KumamotoJapan 8,7785,455
KumejimaJapan 9,0265,609
KureJapan 8,7845,458
KushiroJapan 8,7325,426
KutchanJapan 8,5515,313
KyotoJapan 8,9185,542
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,4742,780
KitaleKenya 4,9253,060
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,7551,712
KufraLibya 2,1981,366
KaunasLithuania 1,214754
KlaipedaLithuania 1,313816
KybartaiLithuania 1,184736
KarongaMalawi 6,0983,790
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,6805,394
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,7986,089
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,8575,504
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,8085,474
KuantanMalaysia 8,9395,555
KuchingMalaysia 9,6856,018
KayesMali 4,6212,872
KeniebaMali 4,7482,951
KidalMali 3,4822,164
KitaMali 4,6162,869
KoutiaMali 4,4372,757
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,1668,182
KisinevMoldova 580360
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,9274,304
KhatgalMongolia 5,6103,486
KhovdMongolia 5,1423,196
KhujirtMongolia 5,9573,702
KhutagMongolia 5,8253,620
KenitraMorocco 2,7461,706
KalewaMyanmar 6,7824,215
KathaMyanmar 6,8774,273
KawthaungMyanmar 8,0945,030
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,9904,344
KengtungMyanmar 7,3394,561
KhamtiMyanmar 6,7014,164
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,8574,882
KathmanduNepal 5,7663,583
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,6079,698
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,65210,969
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,73411,020
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,72811,016
KarioiNew Zealand 17,69710,997
KawerauNew Zealand 17,73111,018
KopuaNew Zealand 17,78011,049
KanoNigeria 3,8092,367
KangnungNorth Korea 8,2745,142
KarasjokNorway 2,8371,763
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,3211,442
KristiansandNorway 1,8821,170
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,3381,453
KhasabOman 3,5802,225
KarachiPakistan 4,5002,796
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,5052,799
KhanpurPakistan 4,5322,816
KhuzdarPakistan 4,2642,650
KororPalau 11,1186,909
Kasprowy WierchPoland 626389
KlodzkoPoland 861535
KoszalinPoland 1,238769
KrakowPoland 718446
KalakanRussia 6,3573,950
KaliningradRussia 1,207750
KamenskoeRussia 7,7314,804
KandalaksaRussia 2,6381,640
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,9831,854
KazanRussia 2,2701,411
KemRussia 2,4421,517
KerchRussia 1,076669
KhabarovskRussia 7,7954,844
KirenskRussia 5,7473,571
KirovRussia 2,4401,516
KljuciRussia 8,1885,088
KolpasevRussia 4,3102,678
KorfRussia 7,9394,933
KostromaRussia 1,9641,221
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,9043,669
KotlasRussia 2,4721,536
KrasnodarRussia 1,289801
KrasnojarskRussia 2,8561,775
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,8041,742
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,9443,073
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,2972,670
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,2551,402
KurganRussia 3,2472,018
KurskRussia 1,309814
KyraRussia 6,4003,977
KigaliRwanda 5,1593,206
KoldaSenegal 4,9933,103
KabalaSierra Leone 5,0643,147
KosiceSlovakia 540335
KimberleySouth Africa 8,0955,031
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,0695,014
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,8594,263
KadugliSudan 3,7252,315
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,9481,832
KassalaSudan 3,4172,123
KhartoumSudan 3,2842,041
KostiSudan 3,5502,206
KalmarSweden 1,482921
KaresuandoSweden 2,7191,689
KarlstadSweden 1,8381,142
KristianstadSweden 1,477918
KamishliSyria 1,7221,070
KanchanaburiThailand 7,8654,887
Khlong YaiThailand 8,3005,158
Khon KaenThailand 7,9444,936
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,0304,990
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,9984,970
KairouanTunisia 1,431889
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,373853
KarsTurkey 1,6971,054
KastamonuTurkey 933580
KayseriTurkey 1,198744
KonyaTurkey 1,047651
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,9191,814
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,4752,159
KinlossUk 2,3761,477
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,200746
KievUkraine 917570
KirillovkaUkraine 1,104686
KirovogradUkraine 872542
KlepininoUkraine 907564
KomissarovkaUkraine 977607
Kovel’Ukraine 815506
Krovoj RogUkraine 912567
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,0785,020
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,9375,553
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,8485,498
Keene, NhUsa 7,1874,466
Kenton, OhUsa 8,0845,023
Kenton, OkUsa 9,4935,899
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,2255,732
Kimball, NeUsa 9,1825,706
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,5995,344
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,3125,787
Kinston, NcUsa 8,1565,068
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,8056,093
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,4865,273
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,6955,403
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,6784,771
KabompoZambia 6,4043,980
KabweZambia 6,5224,053
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,5174,049
KafirondaZambia 6,3143,923
KaomaZambia 6,5394,064
KasamaZambia 6,0843,780
KasempaZambia 6,4023,979
KawambwaZambia 6,0133,736
KaroiZimbabwe 6,7974,224


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -