Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Calafat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Calafat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Calafat with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,7381,080
LuandaAngola 5,9563,701
LuenaAngola 6,2093,858
La PlataArgentina 11,9767,442
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,5797,196
La RiojaArgentina 12,2047,584
LaboulayeArgentina 12,2947,640
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,9208,650
Las LomitasArgentina 11,3977,082
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,5459,660
LavertonAustralia 15,1829,434
LearmonthAustralia 11,7927,327
LongreachAustralia 14,2658,864
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,2658,864
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,9759,927
Low HeadAustralia 15,4919,626
LinzAustria 823511
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,4111,498
LerwickUk 2,4111,498
La PazBolivia 11,3617,060
LavrasBrazil 10,0056,217
LencoisBrazil 9,0275,610
LinharesBrazil 9,5145,912
LondrinaBrazil 10,6136,595
LomBulgaria 3120
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,9624,948
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,5984,722
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,9914,344
Langara, BcCanada 8,8575,504
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,4394,623
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,7485,436
London, OnCanada 7,7574,820
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,8163,614
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,6514,754
Lytton, BcCanada 8,9915,587
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,8382,385
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,5697,811
LanzhouChina 6,6684,144
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,0983,789
Las GaviotasColombia 9,9636,191
LimonCosta Rica 10,4836,514
LarnacaCyprus 1,365848
LimassolCyprus 1,348838
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2053,856
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6853,532
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,7021,058
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,7505,437
La VegaDominican Republic 8,8055,471
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,7995,468
LuperonDominican Republic 8,7885,461
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,9866,827
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,2897,015
LuxorEgypt 2,2191,379
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,6566,622
Laucala BayFiji 16,34510,157
LappeenrantaFinland 1,9291,199
Le MansFrance 1,8041,121
LilleFrance 1,6591,031
LyonFrance 1,429888
LambarnGabon 5,1283,187
LastourvilleGabon 5,0863,160
LibrevilleGabon 5,0223,121
LeipzigGermany 1,139708
LindenbergGermany 1,123698
LamiaGreece 567352
LarissaGreece 486302
LemnosGreece 489304
LimnosGreece 491305
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,3235,172
LabeGuinea 4,9543,079
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,6757,876
La CeibaHonduras 10,3036,402
La MesaHonduras 10,4036,465
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,7522,953
LudhianaIndia 4,8132,991
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,290801
LatinaItaly 861535
LatronicoItaly 717445
LecceItaly 574357
LodwarKenya 4,7132,929
Luang PrabangLaos 7,6414,748
LiepajaLatvia 1,396867
LaukuvaLithuania 1,294804
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,414879
LazaropoleMacedonia 328204
LabuanMalaysia 9,7836,080
LuqaMalta 1,155718
Le LamentinMartinique 8,4075,224
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,0616,873
LashioMyanmar 7,0754,397
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,50310,876
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,35210,783
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,56610,916
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,43510,834
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,72211,012
LincolnNew Zealand 17,58410,927
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,71311,007
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,71311,007
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,71311,007
LagosNigeria 4,5762,843
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,1551,339
LillehammerNorway 2,0711,287
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,6442,886
La VictoriaParaguay 11,0166,846
LimaPeru 11,7327,290
LegaspiPhilippines 9,8376,113
LisbonPortugal 2,7231,692
LeninbadRussia 3,8322,381
LevsiRussia 3,3342,072
LungiSierra Leone 5,2563,266
LjubljanaSlovenia 701436
LanzaroteSpain 3,6302,255
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,0461,272
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,132703
LuganoSwitzerland 1,120696
LatakiaSyria 1,441896
LampangThailand 7,5494,691
LoeiThailand 7,7864,839
Lop BuriThailand 7,8944,906
LomeTogo 4,7062,924
LeemingUk 2,1011,305
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,4111,498
London, EnglandUk 1,9171,191
London-GatwickUk 1,9011,181
LynehamUk 2,0301,261
L’VovUkraine 653406
LjubasevkaUkraine 711442
LozovajaUkraine 1,160721
LubnyUkraine 1,015630
LuckUkraine 771479
LuganskUkraine 1,350839
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,2745,142
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,4945,278
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,4505,873
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,5345,925
Lake City, FlUsa 8,8795,518
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,2264,490
Laketown, UtUsa 9,4105,847
Lamar, MoUsa 8,9155,540
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,7546,061
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,3275,175
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,2345,738
Langdon, NdUsa 8,1905,089
Laramie, WyUsa 9,2345,738
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,1416,301
Larned, KsUsa 9,1925,712
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,4035,843
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,1596,313
Laurel, MdUsa 7,7944,843
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,8865,522
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,1234,426
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,6015,345
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,8575,504
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,8305,487
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,1625,072
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,4995,282
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,3445,185
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,7425,432
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,1065,037
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,2235,731
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,9924,345
Lexington, MoUsa 8,8305,487
Lexington, VaUsa 8,0424,998
Libby, MtUsa 8,9755,577
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,8245,483
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,8584,883
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,4465,249
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,0865,646
Llano, TxUsa 9,8076,094
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,1335,675
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,5096,531
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,4906,518
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,5086,530
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,8856,143
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,0815,022
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,4095,226
Louisville, MsUsa 9,0305,611
Loup City, NeUsa 8,9045,533
Lowville, NyUsa 7,3554,570
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,7316,047
Luling, TxUsa 9,8436,117
Lusk, WyUsa 9,0435,620
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,0605,009
LivingstoneZambia 6,8784,274
LundaziZambia 6,3423,941
LusakaZambia 6,6294,119
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,6184,112


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -