Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Calafat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Calafat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Calafat with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,6352,259
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,7912,356
MilianaAlgeria 1,9491,211
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,6724,146
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,9269,897
Malarg EArgentina 12,8327,974
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,1518,172
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,1737,565
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,1057,522
MendozaArgentina 12,6007,830
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,5927,825
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,6077,212
Mackay MoAustralia 14,4949,007
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,67810,364
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1507,550
MeekatharraAustralia 12,4497,736
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,1789,432
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,1969,443
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,7769,182
Mount GambierAustralia 14,8669,238
Mount IsaAustralia 13,6898,506
MuharraqBahrain 3,1731,972
MinskBelarus 1,157719
MogilevBelarus 1,225761
MaunBotswana 7,1134,420
MacapaBrazil 8,7325,426
MacauBrazil 8,0595,008
MaceioBrazil 8,3815,208
MachadoBrazil 10,1046,279
ManausBrazil 9,6876,020
MarabaBrazil 9,0125,600
MaringaBrazil 10,6706,630
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,1305,673
Monte AzulBrazil 9,3355,801
Monte SantoBrazil 8,6995,406
MonteiroBrazil 8,3245,173
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,5505,935
Morada NovaBrazil 8,1835,085
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,9025,532
MamfeCameroon 4,4592,771
MarouaCameroon 3,8212,375
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,2183,864
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,2124,482
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,7155,416
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,9054,912
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,9745,576
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,6405,369
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,1375,678
Moncton, NbCanada 6,5154,049
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,5884,094
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,1074,416
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,1314,431
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,4065,224
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,1294,430
Morden, MbCanada 8,1785,082
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,5044,663
MoundouChad 3,9942,482
MatecanaColombia 10,3256,416
MoroniComoros 6,5244,054
MosnovCzech Republic 733456
MarstalDenmark 1,501933
Melville HallDominica 8,3615,195
MichesDominican Republic 8,7105,412
MocaDominican Republic 8,7935,464
MoncionDominican Republic 8,8385,492
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,8415,494
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,7815,457
MilagroEcuador 11,1716,942
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,457905
MinyaEgypt 1,9001,181
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,6852,911
MassawaEritrea 3,5192,187
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,8221,754
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,8051,122
MarseilleFrance 1,423884
MontpellierFrance 1,520945
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,6855,397
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,94210,528
MakokouGabon 4,9303,063
MayumbaGabon 5,4123,363
MitzicGabon 4,9343,066
MkamboGabon 4,8603,020
MoandaGabon 5,1483,199
MouilaGabon 5,2353,253
MagdeburgGermany 1,234767
MunichGermany 983611
MünsterGermany 1,440895
MethoniGreece 802498
MilosGreece 818508
MitiliniGreece 626389
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 621386
MacentaGuinea 5,0353,129
MamouGuinea 5,0263,123
Midway IslandHawaii 11,7257,286
MiskolcHungary 488303
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,0083,734
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,1963,229
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,3853,346
MusulipatnamIndia 6,2393,877
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,8396,736
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,7497,301
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,5955,341
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,8427,980
MashhadIran 3,2071,993
Malin HeadIreland 2,4901,547
M. CalamitaItaly 1,022635
Marina Di GinosaItaly 636395
Messina, SicilyItaly 892554
MilanItaly 1,090677
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,134705
Mount ArgentarioItaly 969602
ManIvory Coast 5,0283,125
MaebashiJapan 9,0025,594
MaizuruJapan 8,8575,504
MakurazakiJapan 8,8755,515
MatsueJapan 8,7175,417
MatsumotoJapan 8,9515,563
MatsuyamaJapan 8,8295,487
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,3745,825
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,9366,795
MishimaJapan 9,1035,657
MitoJapan 9,0865,646
MiyakejimaJapan 9,2225,731
MiyakoJapan 8,8925,526
MiyakojimaJapan 9,0385,616
MiyakonojoJapan 8,8895,524
MiyazakiJapan 8,8955,527
MombetsuJapan 8,5625,321
MoriokaJapan 8,8445,496
MuroranJapan 8,6125,352
MurotomisakiJapan 8,9665,572
MutsuJapan 8,7125,414
Ma’AnJordan 1,9081,186
MafraqJordan 1,7341,078
MombasaKenya 5,5913,475
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,2533,885
MaseruLesotho 8,1645,073
MonroviaLiberia 5,2993,293
MisratahLibya 1,467912
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,0474,379
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,2244,489
MananjaryMadagascar 7,6984,783
MorondavaMadagascar 7,4714,643
MakhangaMalawi 6,8414,251
MangochiMalawi 6,6154,111
MwmosaMalawi 6,8024,227
MzimbaMalawi 6,3063,918
MzuzuMalawi 6,2653,893
MalaccaMalaysia 8,9795,580
MersingMalaysia 9,0915,649
MiriMalaysia 9,7576,063
MaleMaldives 6,6254,117
MenakaMali 3,6862,291
MoptiMali 4,1572,584
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,5138,397
MazatlanMexico 10,9376,796
MeridaMexico 10,0706,257
Mexico CityMexico 10,8396,736
MonterreyMexico 10,3566,435
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,9406,798
MaantyMongolia 6,2463,881
MandalgoviMongolia 6,2543,886
MatadMongolia 6,7734,209
MurenMongolia 5,6483,510
MarrakechMorocco 3,0241,879
MeknesMorocco 2,6881,670
MideltMorocco 2,7031,679
MaputoMozambique 7,8344,868
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,7964,223
MandalayMyanmar 7,0114,357
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,0714,394
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,9094,915
MindatMyanmar 6,8824,277
MonywaMyanmar 6,9264,304
MyeikMyanmar 7,9094,915
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,8794,274
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,498931
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,43010,831
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,58910,930
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,57710,923
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,25010,719
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,75711,035
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,59310,932
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,60610,940
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,55810,911
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,57010,918
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,40010,812
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,60210,938
ManaguaNicaragua 10,5546,559
MasatepeNicaragua 10,5616,563
MagariaNiger 3,6962,297
Maine SoroaNiger 3,5752,222
MaradiNiger 3,7142,308
MaiduguriNigeria 3,6962,296
MakurdiNigeria 4,2662,651
MinnaNigeria 4,1362,570
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,3385,181
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,5431,581
MajisOman 3,7422,325
MasirahOman 4,2042,612
Muscat  Oman 3,9302,442
MultanPakistan 4,4942,792
MurreePakistan 4,4312,754
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,9968,076
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,1966,957
MoyobambaPeru 11,2646,999
MactanPhilippines 10,0796,263
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,5145,912
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,5291,571
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,9463,073
MagadanRussia 7,5594,697
MahackalaRussia 1,9781,229
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,5232,189
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,5242,190
MarkovoRussia 7,6054,726
MinusinskRussia 4,9413,071
MogocaRussia 6,6004,102
MoscowRussia 1,6791,043
MurmanskRussia 2,8371,763
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,6431,642
MatamSenegal 4,6392,883
MogadishuSomalia 5,1623,207
MadridSpain 2,2061,371
Madrid (b)Spain 2,2181,378
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,6111,001
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,4491,522
MelillaSpain 2,4061,495
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,1021,306
MalakalSudan 3,9202,436
MbabaneSwaziland 7,8644,887
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,282797
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,3524,569
Mae SariangThailand 7,4314,617
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,5874,715
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,0925,028
MalatyaTurkey 1,407874
MersinTurkey 1,271790
MuglaTurkey 881547
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,1111,312
ManstonUk 1,8041,121
MeloUruguay 11,5277,163
MercedesUruguay 11,8607,370
MontevideoUruguay 11,8527,365
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,7095,412
Madison, FlUsa 8,8005,469
Madison, InUsa 8,3005,158
Madison, NeUsa 8,7395,430
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,2275,112
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,9975,591
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,0575,007
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,7375,429
Marengo, IlUsa 8,2995,157
Marion, InUsa 8,2045,098
Marion, NcUsa 8,3445,185
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,8604,884
Marshall, TxUsa 9,3995,841
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,8584,883
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,1235,048
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,0555,005
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,8196,102
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,5875,336
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,6105,350
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,0875,647
Medford, WiUsa 8,1225,047
Mellette, SdUsa 8,5825,333
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,9245,545
Mena, ArUsa 9,1685,697
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,0695,636
Mexia, TxUsa 9,6005,965
Mexico, MoUsa 8,7165,416
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,0335,613
Midland, TxUsa 9,9056,155
Milan, MnUsa 8,4315,239
Milbank, SdUsa 8,4455,248
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,7745,452
Milford, DeUsa 7,6624,761
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,6435,371
Millen, GaUsa 8,5895,337
Millport, OhUsa 7,9004,909
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,1834,464
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,1615,071
Minden, NeUsa 8,9305,549
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,2975,156
Minonk, IlUsa 8,3895,213
Missoula, MtUsa 9,0635,632
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,1725,700
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,4305,239
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,4945,278
Monroe, NcUsa 8,3295,176
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,4315,239
Montgomery AlUsa 8,9215,544
Montrose, CoUsa 9,6505,997
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,5914,717
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,0895,026
Morganton, NcUsa 8,3445,185
Moro, OrUsa 9,4995,903
Morris, MnUsa 8,3475,187
Morrison, IlUsa 8,3705,201
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,2025,097
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,8714,891
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,5275,299
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,9124,917
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,0574,386
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,6225,358
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,6365,366
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,0495,002
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,1855,707
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,1855,708
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,5635,942
MaracayVenezuela 9,2655,757
MaturinVenezuela 8,9475,560
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,5575,939
MeridaVenezuela 9,6716,010
MagoyeZambia 6,6874,155
MansaZambia 6,1543,824
MbalaZambia 5,9363,688
MfuweZambia 6,4313,996
MisamfuZambia 6,0723,773
MonguZambia 6,5874,093
MpikaZambia 6,2733,898
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,4834,028
Mt MakuluZambia 6,6424,127
MumbwaZambia 6,5804,089
MwinilungaZambia 6,1993,852
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,1684,454


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -