Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Calafat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Calafat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Calafat with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,0072,490
NeuquenArgentina 12,9608,053
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,2157,591
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,51010,260
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,5978,449
Nowra RanAustralia 15,4859,623
NuriootpaAustralia 14,5489,040
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,8785,517
NatitingouBenin 4,2792,659
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,9246,167
NgaoundereCameroon 4,1742,594
NkoundjaCameroon 4,4262,750
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,7743,588
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,1685,697
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,0993,790
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,4694,020
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5864,714
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,2915,152
North Bay, OnCanada 7,4114,605
N’DjamenaChad 3,6212,250
NanchangChina 8,0695,014
NanjingChina 8,0294,989
NanningChina 7,9204,922
NicosiaCyprus 1,321821
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,437893
NaguaDominican Republic 8,7405,431
NeybaDominican Republic 8,9295,549
NegeleEthiopia 4,5952,855
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,24910,097
NandiFiji 16,24910,097
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,9871,235
NancyFrance 1,382859
NantesFrance 1,9341,202
NiceFrance 1,260783
NeustrelitzGermany 1,266786
NurembergGermany 1,089677
NurnbergGermany 1,092678
NaxosGreece 793493
NanortalikGreenland 4,7422,947
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,7342,942
NordGreenland 4,4282,752
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,9973,105
NzerekoreGuinea 5,0373,130
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,7123,550
New DelhiIndia 5,0563,142
Naples, CampaniaItaly 788490
NaganoJapan 8,9305,549
NagasakiJapan 8,7305,425
NagoJapan 9,0875,646
NagoyaJapan 8,9815,581
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,0985,654
NaraJapan 8,9515,562
NazeJapan 9,0515,624
NemuroJapan 8,7625,445
NiigataJapan 8,8755,515
NikkoJapan 9,0005,593
NobeokaJapan 8,8595,505
NairobiKenya 5,2193,243
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,6869,126
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,2702,653
NidaLithuania 1,266787
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,8714,270
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,6374,746
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,2873,907
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,4313,996
NaraMali 4,2892,665
NioroMali 4,4142,743
NemaMauritania 4,1582,584
NouakchottMauritania 4,6222,872
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,9019,881
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,80911,067
NelsonNew Zealand 17,57810,923
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,57210,919
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,78211,050
NandaimeNicaragua 10,5676,566
N’GuigmiNiger 3,4352,135
NiameyNiger 3,9252,439
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,7411,703
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,0171,875
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,9132,431
NawabshahPakistan 4,5072,801
NokkundiPakistan 3,8942,420
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,1956,956
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,5225,917
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,1641,966
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,7474,193
NikolaevRussia 780484
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,6984,783
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,4505,251
NizneangarskRussia 5,9243,681
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,3523,326
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,1771,974
NovgorodRussia 1,7141,065
NovosibirskRussia 4,3532,705
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,9304,306
No. 6Sudan 2,7321,698
NyalaSudan 3,5562,210
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,0324,991
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,7904,841
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,3115,165
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,6134,731
NarathiwatThailand 8,6245,359
NigdeTurkey 1,190740
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,6361,638
Nikopol’Ukraine 977607
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,0615,009
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,0615,009
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,6155,353
Natchez, MsUsa 9,3005,779
Neosho, MoUsa 8,9995,592
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,1904,468
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,5204,673
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,8384,870
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,3995,219
New London, WiUsa 8,0945,029
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,3415,805
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,3595,816
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,4115,227
New YorkUsa 7,4554,633
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,4654,639
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,4654,639
Newark, NjUsa 7,4874,652
Newberry, MiUsa 7,8154,856
Newberry, ScUsa 8,4995,281
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,1695,698
Newnan, GaUsa 8,7745,452
Newport, TnUsa 8,4085,225
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,9294,927
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,8954,906
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,7635,445
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,7656,068
North Loup, NeUsa 8,8435,495
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,0065,596
Norton, KsUsa 9,0695,636
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,9814,959
NdolaZambia 6,3633,954


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -