Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Calafat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Calafat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Calafat with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,2041,370
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,9181,813
OranArgentina 11,5607,184
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8277,349
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,8288,593
OstendeBelgium 1,6961,054
ObidosBrazil 9,2365,740
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,2222,623
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,2594,511
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,2604,511
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,4108,333
OdenseDenmark 1,549962
OtavaloEcuador 10,8836,763
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,74110,403
OuluFinland 2,3341,451
OroomiehIran 1,9821,232
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,152716
OdienneIvory Coast 4,8303,002
ObihiroJapan 8,6785,393
OfunatoJapan 8,9285,548
OitaJapan 8,8045,471
OkayamaJapan 8,8355,490
OkinoerabuJapan 9,0715,637
OmaezakiJapan 9,1035,657
OmuJapan 8,5235,296
OnahamaJapan 9,0635,632
OsakaJapan 8,9335,551
OshimaJapan 9,1605,692
OtaruJapan 8,5415,307
OwaseJapan 9,0255,609
OuarzazateMorocco 2,9831,854
OujoaMorocco 2,3571,465
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,8399,842
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,71311,007
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,40110,813
OphirNew Zealand 17,39110,807
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,77611,046
OtautauNew Zealand 17,28410,740
OcotalNicaragua 10,4466,491
OrlandNorway 2,3491,460
OsloNorway 1,9551,215
OhotskRussia 7,2974,534
OkhotskRussia 7,2974,534
OlekminskRussia 6,2403,877
OlenekRussia 5,5133,426
OmskRussia 3,7512,331
OnegaRussia 2,4131,499
OrenburgRussia 2,5231,568
OymyakonRussia 6,9814,338
OviedoSpain 2,3061,433
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,2031,369
Orkney IslandsUk 2,4151,501
OdessaUkraine 671417
OvrucUkraine 925575
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,4865,273
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,7915,463
Oakland, MdUsa 7,9234,923
Oakley, IdUsa 9,5365,925
Oconto, WiUsa 8,0064,975
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,2404,499
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,3435,806
Olathe, KsUsa 8,8865,522
Olivia, MnUsa 8,4005,220
Olympia, WaUsa 9,3615,817
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,7405,431
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,7415,432
Oolitic, InUsa 8,4225,233
Orlando, FlUsa 8,8885,523
Orono, MeUsa 6,8624,264
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,1125,041
Oswego, NyUsa 7,4424,624
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,3805,207
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,8865,522
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,5335,302
Owosso, MiUsa 7,9414,934
Ozark, ArUsa 9,1685,697


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -