Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Calafat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Calafat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Calafat with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,47310,236
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,4974,659
ParanaArgentina 11,9207,407
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,5277,163
PehuajoArgentina 12,3157,653
PergaminoArgentina 12,0817,507
PigeArgentina 12,4717,750
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,1547,553
PosadasArgentina 11,2667,001
PresidenciaArgentina 11,5507,177
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,6737,875
Punta IndioArgentina 11,9647,434
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6277,847
Port HedlandAustralia 12,0077,461
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,0852,538
ParakouBenin 4,3222,685
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,4325,240
ParacatuBrazil 9,8056,093
ParanaBrazil 9,4945,900
ParanaguaBrazil 10,5986,586
ParanaibaBrazil 10,3186,412
ParintinsBrazil 9,3885,834
ParnaibaBrazil 8,2695,138
Passo FundoBrazil 11,0846,888
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,8946,148
PaulistanaBrazil 8,6385,368
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,5355,304
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,3095,785
PeixeBrazil 9,5065,907
PetrolinaBrazil 8,6965,404
PicosBrazil 8,5755,329
PiraiBrazil 10,0466,242
PirenopolisBrazil 9,8466,118
PompeuBrazil 9,8386,113
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,8716,755
Porto De MozBrazil 8,9645,570
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,8326,731
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,4336,483
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,1436,924
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,4015,842
PosseBrazil 9,5135,912
PlevenBulgaria 15093
PlovdivBulgaria 252156
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,4755,267
Peace River, AbCanada 8,2715,140
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,3443,942
Penticton, BcCanada 9,0065,596
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,3154,546
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,5014,661
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,6154,732
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,1815,705
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,0703,772
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,1055,658
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,1255,049
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,1505,065
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6535,377
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8005,469
Princeton, BcCanada 8,1945,092
ParronChile 12,8287,972
Puerto AysenChile 13,6738,496
Puerto MonttChile 13,4648,366
Punta ArenasChile 13,9748,684
PingbianChina 7,6834,774
PeralesColombia 10,3086,406
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,5665,945
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,6216,600
PragueCzech Republic 945587
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,9885,585
PimentelDominican Republic 8,7765,454
PoloDominican Republic 8,9495,561
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,7675,448
PichilingueEcuador 11,0816,886
PortoviejoEcuador 11,1566,933
PuyoEcuador 10,9936,831
Port-SaidEgypt 1,6311,013
ParisFrance 1,6621,033
PerpignanFrance 1,6241,009
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,3507,053
Port-GentilGabon 5,1643,209
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,8607,370
PotsdamGermany 1,185736
PatrasGreece 645401
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,3263,310
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,6312,878
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,3245,173
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,0075,597
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,1206,289
PecsHungary 432269
PambanIndia 6,6264,117
PuneIndia 5,4923,413
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,0795,642
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,7216,041
PadovaItaly 887551
Paganella MountainItaly 964599
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,036644
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,045650
PantelleriaItaly 1,222759
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,006625
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,214755
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 845525
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 729453
PiacenzaItaly 1,052654
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,005625
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 849527
Ponza IslandItaly 886551
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 693431
Pratica Di MareItaly 893555
PrizziItaly 1,059658
PakseLaos 8,2815,146
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,5865,336
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,9504,940
PlaisanceMauritius 7,9894,965
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,7927,949
PodgoricaMontenegro 349217
PatheinMyanmar 7,2804,524
PutaoMyanmar 6,7464,192
PyiMyanmar 7,1684,454
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,7139,764
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,61410,945
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,73711,022
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,73711,022
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,70811,004
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,52710,891
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,65910,973
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,2006,339
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,6222,872
PohangNorth Korea 8,4395,244
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,9794,958
PadidanPakistan 4,4482,764
PanjgurPakistan 4,1242,563
ParachinarPakistan 4,1702,591
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,1962,607
PeshawarPakistan 4,2842,662
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,4448,354
PilarParaguay 11,3977,082
PiscoPeru 11,7897,326
PiuraPeru 11,4907,140
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,1476,927
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,7156,037
PoznanPoland 1,040646
PrzemyslPoland 647402
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,5271,571
PortalegrePortugal 2,5611,591
Porto Portugal 2,5861,607
PavelecRussia 1,6091,000
PecoraRussia 3,1491,957
PermRussia 2,7571,713
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,4235,234
PetrozavodskRussia 2,1171,315
PjatigorskRussia 1,603996
PoronajskRussia 8,1355,055
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,216756
Providenja BayRussia 7,8834,898
PskovRussia 1,583984
PodorSenegal 4,6702,902
PopradSlovakia 601374
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,6745,390
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,7724,829
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,7411,082
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,7734,209
Port SudanSudan 3,0201,877
ParamariboSuriname 8,6055,347
PiteňSweden 2,3741,475
PalmyraSyria 1,6841,046
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,99510,561
PhetchabunThailand 7,8154,856
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,7194,796
PhraeThailand 7,6124,730
PhuketThailand 8,2395,120
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,2125,103
Prachin BuriThailand 8,0094,977
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,0515,003
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,7355,428
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,1501,336
PoltavaUkraine 1,081672
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,7207,283
PradoUruguay 11,8547,366
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,7837,322
Palestine, IlUsa 8,4825,271
Pana, IlUsa 8,5145,291
Paoli, InUsa 8,3615,196
Paris, IlUsa 8,4015,221
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,2245,111
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,2185,728
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,2325,737
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,3805,829
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,1615,693
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,8565,503
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,3575,815
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,1195,667
Peoria, IlUsa 8,4465,248
Perry, OkUsa 9,2565,752
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,6154,732
Philo, OhUsa 8,0374,995
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,2736,384
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,7035,408
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,1145,664
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,1625,072
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,5325,302
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,8874,901
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,4554,633
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,1784,461
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,9065,534
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,3905,835
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,1625,072
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,3805,207
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,9285,548
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,2595,754
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,5995,965
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,5204,673
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,2595,754
Portage, WiUsa 8,1395,058
Portland, MaineUsa 7,0354,372
Portland, OregonUsa 9,4905,897
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,3355,179
Prescott, ArUsa 9,1935,713
Priest River, IdUsa 9,0435,619
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,8014,848
Princeton, InUsa 8,5625,321
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,2364,497
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,4535,874
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,6105,972
PetaukeZambia 6,5314,058


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -