Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Calafat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Calafat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Calafat with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,5512,207
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,0641,282
QubaAzerbaijan 2,1031,307
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,2605,133
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,0573,764
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,8974,286
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,7355,428
QuinteroChile 12,7997,954
QingdaoChina 7,8384,871
QiqiharChina 7,2594,511
QuitoEcuador 10,9316,793
QueenstownNew Zealand 17,32110,764
QuettaPakistan 4,1282,565
Quanah, TxUsa 9,5595,940
Quitman, GaUsa 8,8675,510
Quang TriVietnam 8,2735,141


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -