Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Calafat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Calafat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Calafat with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,9517,427
ReconquistaArgentina 11,6717,252
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,2837,633
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,8078,580
RivadaviaArgentina 11,5297,165
RosarioArgentina 12,0247,472
RichmondAustralia 15,4309,588
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,7549,168
RecifeBrazil 8,1875,088
RemansoBrazil 8,8345,489
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,8336,732
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,0206,226
Rio NegroBrazil 10,7346,670
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,1556,311
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,5505,313
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,8194,859
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,3575,193
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,3605,195
Resolute, NtCanada 6,0573,764
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,8125,476
Roberval, QcCanada 6,8394,250
RuoqiangChina 5,3173,304
Rafael NunezColombia 9,8686,132
RandersDenmark 1,6561,029
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,9255,546
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,7395,431
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,3969,567
RumipambaEcuador 11,0066,839
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,9131,189
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,0521,275
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,8201,131
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,4615,258
RostockGermany 1,379857
RhodesGreece 950590
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,4072,117
ReykhólarIceland 3,6242,252
ReykjavíkIceland 3,5652,215
RamsarIran 2,4621,530
RashtIran 2,3581,465
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,3381,453
RadicofaniItaly 909565
Resia PassItaly 1,015631
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 825513
RivoltoItaly 808502
Rolle PassItaly 911566
RomeItaly 878545
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 904562
Ronchi LegionariItaly 772480
RumoiJapan 8,5085,287
RigaLatvia 1,441895
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,269789
RodriguesMauritius 8,1905,090
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,5483,447
RabatMorocco 2,7741,724
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,3924,594
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,8914,282
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,60510,940
RangioraNew Zealand 17,58410,927
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,49710,873
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,49610,872
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,70711,003
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,70111,000
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,37410,796
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,60510,940
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,84911,092
RivasNicaragua 10,5786,573
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,4542,768
RebolyRussia 2,2631,406
Rostov On DonRussia 1,359845
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,0401,889
RagaSudan 3,9582,460
RashadSudan 3,6552,271
RenkSudan 3,7062,303
RumbekSudan 4,1862,602
RanongThailand 8,0965,031
Roi EtThailand 8,0444,998
RizeTurkey 1,475917
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,3832,102
Razdel’NajaUkraine 642399
RomnyUkraine 1,092678
RovnoUkraine 772480
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,6022,238
RochaUruguay 11,6997,270
Racine, WiUsa 8,1725,078
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,1435,060
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,8675,510
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,8675,510
Reading, PaUsa 7,6274,740
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,0326,234
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,0365,615
Redding, CaUsa 9,9986,213
Redlands, CaUsa 10,4426,489
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,0086,219
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,2635,135
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,9264,925
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,9264,925
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,1125,041
Rochester, MnUsa 8,3385,181
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,5384,684
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,6015,345
Rockford, IlUsa 8,2895,151
Rockville, InUsa 8,3425,184
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,6325,364
Rome, GaUsa 8,6945,403
Roseau, MnUsa 8,0955,030
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,7676,070
Roswell, NmUsa 9,9096,158
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,7284,802
Rushville, IlUsa 8,5765,329


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -