Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Calafat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Calafat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Calafat with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,6742,283
ShkoderAlbania 347215
SkikdaAlgeria 1,566973
SaltaArgentina 11,7757,317
San AntonioArgentina 12,8748,000
San LuisArgentina 12,4467,734
San RafaelArgentina 12,6857,882
Santa RosaArgentina 12,5297,786
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,9017,395
SarmientoArgentina 13,4488,357
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,4819,620
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,4799,619
SalzburgAustria 877545
SakiAzerbaijan 2,0001,243
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,2031,369
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,1371,328
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,4352,756
SaveBenin 4,4632,773
Santa CruzBolivia 11,0686,878
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 361224
SalvadorBrazil 8,8635,508
Santa MariaBrazil 11,2887,014
SantaremBrazil 9,2115,724
SantosBrazil 10,3186,412
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,2706,382
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,3325,799
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,3115,165
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,9176,784
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,2787,009
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,0786,262
Sao LuisBrazil 8,4145,229
Sao MateusBrazil 9,4395,866
São PauloBrazil 10,3036,402
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,2036,340
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,8396,735
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,7655,447
SerrinhaBrazil 8,7775,454
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,8066,094
SobralBrazil 8,2135,104
SoureBrazil 8,5965,341
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,1255,670
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,5607,183
SurubimBrazil 8,2255,111
SadovoBulgaria 262163
SandanskiBulgaria 272169
SofiaBulgaria 15395
SiemreapCambodia 8,2595,132
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,3323,935
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,7005,406
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,6414,127
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,9385,554
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,0383,752
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,4944,035
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,2875,149
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,6954,782
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,1483,821
Scott, SkCanada 8,3505,189
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,3723,959
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,5254,055
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,0054,353
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,3514,568
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,8684,889
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,8034,849
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,2805,145
Smithers, BcCanada 8,6715,388
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,9803,716
Summerside, PeCanada 6,4404,002
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,4975,280
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,5025,283
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,2073,857
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,8692,404
SalCape Verde 5,2463,260
SantiagoChile 12,7787,941
SewellChile 12,7947,950
ShanghaiChina 8,2745,142
ShantouChina 8,5125,289
ShenyangChina 7,6364,745
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,1756,323
Simon BolivarColombia 9,7146,037
San JoseCosta Rica 10,5676,566
SibenikCroatia 564351
SplitCroatia 524326
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,385860
StudsgårdDenmark 1,6701,038
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,7825,457
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,7735,452
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,7305,425
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,7845,459
SamanaDominican Republic 8,7145,415
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,8195,480
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,8285,486
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,8565,503
San JuanDominican Republic 8,8895,524
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,7225,420
SanchezDominican Republic 8,7355,428
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,8015,469
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,8495,499
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,8155,478
San GabrielEcuador 10,8186,723
SalloumEgypt 1,399869
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,6591,031
SohagEgypt 2,0921,300
St. KatrineEgypt 1,9671,223
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,6376,610
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,1528,172
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,6091,622
StrasbourgFrance 1,278794
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,4895,275
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,5435,308
SukhumiGeorgia 1,462909
SchleswigGermany 1,517943
StuttgartGermany 1,179733
SamosGreece 775481
Skiros IslandGreece 573356
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 951591
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,9013,046
SiguiriGuinea 4,7462,949
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,5196,537
SzegedHungary 336209
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 611380
StykkisholmurIceland 3,6342,258
SagarIndia 5,4953,415
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,5382,820
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,3787,692
SemnanIran 2,7481,708
ShahroudIran 2,8261,756
ShirazIran 3,0681,906
ShannonIreland 2,5201,566
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,214754
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 623387
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 600373
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,034643
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,233766
Scuro MountainItaly 750466
SigonellaItaly 995618
SassandraIvory Coast 5,1843,222
SagaJapan 8,7165,416
SaigoJapan 8,6745,390
SakaiJapan 8,7215,419
SakataJapan 8,8365,491
SapporoJapan 8,5675,324
SaseboJapan 8,6875,398
SendaiJapan 8,9515,562
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,9365,553
ShimonosekiJapan 8,7025,408
ShinjoJapan 8,8765,516
ShionomisakiJapan 9,0495,623
ShirakawaJapan 9,0085,598
ShizuokaJapan 9,0845,645
SumotoJapan 8,9235,545
SuttsuJapan 8,5315,301
SuwaJapan 8,9765,578
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,3908,321
SavannakhetLaos 8,0855,024
SiauliaiLithuania 1,330827
SiluteLithuania 1,269788
SkopjeMacedonia 247154
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,0434,377
SalimaMalawi 6,5284,056
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,9616,190
SibuMalaysia 9,7396,052
SanMali 4,3112,679
SegouMali 4,3822,723
SikassoMali 4,5472,825
St. BrandonMauritius 7,6834,775
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,8526,744
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,1113,798
SainshandMongolia 6,5594,076
SafiMorocco 3,0741,910
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,3392,075
SittweMyanmar 6,8864,279
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,59310,933
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,0321,263
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,8242,377
SaiqOman 3,9232,438
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,1822,599
SurOman 4,0992,547
SialkotPakistan 4,6042,861
SibbiPakistan 4,2512,642
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,2957,019
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,8287,350
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,2386,362
SandomierzPoland 752467
SniezkaPoland 925575
SuwalkiPoland 1,128701
SzczecinPoland 1,210752
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,7861,731
Santa MariaPortugal 4,0832,537
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,5145,291
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,9414,935
Satu MareRomania 424264
SibiuRomania 221137
SulinaRomania 556345
SadrinskRussia 3,1451,954
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,8451,146
SalekhardRussia 3,6062,241
SaratovRussia 1,9101,187
SejmcanRussia 7,3164,546
SelagoncyRussia 5,6753,527
Simusir IslandRussia 8,7395,430
SkovorodinoRussia 6,8124,233
SmolenskRussia 1,365848
SociRussia 1,350839
SortovalaRussia 2,0371,266
SuntarRussia 6,0163,738
SurgutRussia 3,7852,352
SverdlovskRussia 2,9771,850
SyktyvkarRussia 2,6751,662
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,3185,169
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,1073,174
SeychellesSeychelles 6,3143,924
SingaporeSingapore 9,1875,709
SliacSlovakia 595370
SeoulSouth Korea 8,1655,074
SineijuSouth Korea 7,8114,854
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,3441,457
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,0031,245
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,1391,329
SevilleSpain 2,5241,568
SennarSudan 3,5342,196
ShambatSudan 3,2772,036
ShendiSudan 3,1901,983
StenseleSweden 2,3711,473
StockholmSweden 1,7401,081
StorlienSweden 2,2561,402
SundsvallSweden 2,0921,300
SantisSwitzerland 1,116693
SongeaTanzania 6,2123,860
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,9994,971
SongkhlaThailand 8,4695,263
Suphan BuriThailand 7,8794,896
Surat ThaniThailand 8,2035,097
SurinThailand 8,1185,045
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,3172,683
SokodeTogo 4,4242,749
SfaxTunisia 1,470914
SousseTunisia 1,385861
SamsunTurkey 1,133704
SiirtTurkey 1,7291,074
SivasTurkey 1,256780
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,3212,063
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,2991,428
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,5501,584
SarataUkraine 575358
SarnyUkraine 857533
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 894555
SumyUkraine 1,165724
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,5932,233
SaltoUruguay 11,7187,282
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,1706,320
Safford, AzUsa 10,2176,349
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,0934,408
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,9695,573
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,6435,371
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,8775,517
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,4115,227
Salem, InUsa 8,3615,196
Salem, OrUsa 9,5735,949
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,5685,946
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,8616,128
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,9056,155
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,5746,571
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,2936,396
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,5145,290
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,5066,528
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,1115,040
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,5676,566
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,4946,521
Santuck, ScUsa 8,4215,233
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,6874,777
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,5915,338
Scott City, KsUsa 9,2995,778
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,0845,645
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,3615,196
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,2795,766
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,2935,775
Sedan, KsUsa 9,1135,663
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,1275,672
Selma, AlUsa 8,9845,583
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,3904,592
Seymour, InUsa 8,3615,196
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,3785,206
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,9755,577
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,3755,826
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,6725,389
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,5895,337
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,1675,075
Southport, NcUsa 8,2315,115
Sparta, IlUsa 8,6525,376
Spencer, WvUsa 8,0505,003
Spickard, MoUsa 8,7095,412
Spokane, WaUsa 9,1185,666
Spooner, WiUsa 8,1495,064
Springfield, IlUsa 8,5115,289
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,9455,558
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,7035,408
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,2865,149
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,6425,370
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,9544,943
Stamford, CtUsa 7,4554,633
State College, PaUsa 7,7184,796
State University, MsUsa 9,0305,611
State University, NmUsa 10,1596,313
Staunton, VaUsa 7,9914,966
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,3645,819
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,6335,365
Stockton, CaUsa 10,2236,353
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,5895,338
Storrs, CtUsa 7,2854,527
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,1685,697
Summerville, ScUsa 8,4535,253
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,3655,819
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,7745,452
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,7715,450
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,4414,624
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,6362,260
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,8296,108
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,4265,858
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,1775,703
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,6242,252
SocotraYemen 4,5662,837
SenangaZambia 6,6814,152
SerenjeZambia 6,4053,980
SeshekeZambia 6,8344,247
SolweziZambia 6,2553,887


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -