Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Calafat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Calafat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Calafat with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,9042,426
TiranaAlbania 391243
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,8481,770
TebessaAlgeria 1,582983
TimimounAlgeria 2,5871,607
TindoufAlgeria 3,3072,055
TouggourtAlgeria 1,8971,179
TrelewArgentina 13,0458,106
TucumanArgentina 11,8997,394
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1908,197
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,1898,196
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,1508,172
TibooburraAustralia 14,4818,998
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,1658,802
TshaneBotswana 7,5624,699
TaguatingaBrazil 9,3795,828
TarauacaBrazil 10,9326,793
TauaBrazil 8,4085,225
TefeBrazil 10,0786,263
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,4815,892
TeresinaBrazil 8,5105,288
TiriosBrazil 8,9485,560
TorresBrazil 10,9886,828
TracuateuaBrazil 8,5005,282
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,4426,489
TriunfoBrazil 8,3985,218
TucuruiBrazil 8,9255,546
TuriacuBrazil 8,4325,240
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,3843,967
Terrace, BcCanada 8,7405,431
Teslin, YtCanada 8,2245,111
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,9014,910
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,7454,813
Thompson, MbCanada 7,6114,730
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,8114,854
Timmins, OnCanada 7,3654,577
Tofino, BcCanada 9,2285,735
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,6074,727
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,6184,734
Trenton, OnCanada 7,4584,635
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,4134,607
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,2393,877
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,2658,243
TaiyuanChina 7,1944,471
TaoyuanChina 8,7245,421
TengchongChina 6,9814,338
TønderDenmark 1,580982
TylstrupDenmark 1,7241,071
TystofteDenmark 1,502933
TamayoDominican Republic 8,9205,543
TahrirEgypt 1,6321,014
TantaEgypt 1,6291,012
TallinEstonia 1,7181,067
TartuEstonia 1,606998
TampereFinland 1,9451,209
TurkuFinland 1,8391,143
ToulonFrance 1,373853
ToulouseFrance 1,7251,072
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,53910,277
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,61810,948
TchibanGabon 5,3423,319
TbilisiGeorgia 1,8081,124
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,390863
TamaleGhana 4,4782,783
ThessalonikiGreece 386240
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 719447
TimehriGuyana 8,8015,469
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,4666,504
TelaHonduras 10,3496,431
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,5194,051
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,5194,051
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,0316,855
TabrizIran 2,0571,278
TeheranIran 2,5781,602
Tel AvivIsrael 1,6921,051
Taranto, PugliaItaly 610379
TarvisioItaly 783487
TermoliItaly 682424
TorinoItaly 1,209752
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,216756
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,105687
TrevicoItaly 710441
TrevisoItaly 867539
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 747465
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,214755
TabouIvory Coast 5,3053,297
TadotsuJapan 8,8555,503
TakadaJapan 8,8975,529
TakamatsuJapan 8,8725,513
TakayamaJapan 8,9165,541
TanegashimaJapan 8,9645,570
TatenoJapan 9,0945,651
TateyamaJapan 9,1695,698
TokushimaJapan 8,9245,546
TokyoJapan 9,1055,658
TomakomaiJapan 8,6175,354
TottoriJapan 8,7885,461
ToyamaJapan 8,8675,510
ToyookaJapan 8,8205,481
TsuJapan 8,9905,586
TsurugaJapan 8,8865,522
TsuyamaJapan 8,8085,473
TurgayKazakhstan 3,1111,933
TripoliLebanon 1,530951
TobrukLibya 1,352840
TripoliLibya 1,518943
TelsiaiLithuania 1,336830
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,4124,606
TolanaroMadagascar 8,0555,006
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,7854,838
ThyoloMalawi 6,8024,227
TawauMalaysia 10,0736,259
TessalitMali 3,3352,072
TimbuktuMali 3,8842,414
TombMali 3,8882,416
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,2672,651
TacubayaMexico 10,8396,736
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,5096,530
TarialanMongolia 5,7713,586
TosontsengelMongolia 5,5613,455
TsetserlegMongolia 5,8413,630
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,2663,894
TangierMorocco 2,6111,623
TarfayaMorocco 3,6532,270
TazaMorocco 2,5501,585
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,1724,457
TaungooMyanmar 7,2604,511
ThandweMyanmar 7,1234,426
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,8649,858
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,48710,867
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,61110,943
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,37610,798
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,74511,027
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,65110,968
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,70811,004
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,67110,981
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,24910,719
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,62710,953
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,57310,920
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,61910,949
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,73611,021
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,61310,945
TemukaNew Zealand 17,50310,876
TimaruNew Zealand 17,50010,875
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,48310,864
TahouaNiger 3,6412,263
TillaberyNiger 3,8892,416
TaejonNorth Korea 8,2835,147
TromsoNorway 2,8661,781
TrondheimNorway 2,3021,431
ThumraitOman 4,1212,561
TacnaPeru 11,6407,233
TarapotoPeru 11,2526,992
TrujilloPeru 11,5927,204
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,0886,269
TorunPoland 1,056656
TimisoaraRomania 239148
TambovRussia 1,6681,036
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,3712,095
TaraRussia 3,8082,366
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,0532,518
TermezRussia 3,7722,344
TernejRussia 8,1545,067
TobolskRussia 3,4512,144
TomskRussia 4,4522,766
Tot’MaRussia 2,2201,379
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,9731,847
TuapseRussia 1,288800
TuraRussia 5,1183,180
TurukhanskRussia 4,5292,814
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,9821,853
TortosaSpain 1,8701,162
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,8374,249
TokerSudan 3,1591,963
TartousSyria 1,500932
TaipeiTaiwan 8,7475,436
TaboraTanzania 5,5453,446
TakThailand 7,6224,736
TrangThailand 8,3645,197
TabligboTogo 4,6532,891
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,6856,019
TunisTunisia 1,335829
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,5081,558
TireeUk 2,5061,557
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,1261,321
TernopilUkraine 651405
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,6077,213
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,7705,450
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,1815,084
Talladega, AlUsa 8,8395,493
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,9315,550
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,0085,598
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,0585,007
Taunton, MaUsa 7,2034,476
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,8565,503
Temple, TxUsa 9,7016,029
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,4115,848
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,0485,623
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,0254,987
Toledo, IaUsa 8,5245,297
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,0254,987
Tooele, UtUsa 9,6065,969
Topeka, KsUsa 8,9155,540
Towanda, PaUsa 7,5584,696
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,5445,931
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,5764,708
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,3376,423
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,1755,702
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,9225,545
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,0414,997
TashkentUzbekistan 3,7532,332
TumeremoVenezuela 8,9965,590


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -