Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Calafat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Calafat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Calafat with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,9228,651
UaupesBrazil 9,9996,213
UbatubaBrazil 10,1936,334
UberabaBrazil 10,0876,268
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,6774,771
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,0443,134
UpernavikGreenland 5,0353,129
UummannaqGreenland 4,9163,055
UdineItaly 796495
Ustica IslandItaly 1,003623
UenoJapan 8,9655,571
UnzendakeJapan 8,7565,441
UrakawaJapan 8,7205,419
UshibukaJapan 8,7835,458
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,0375,616
UwajimaJapan 8,8645,508
UkmergeLithuania 1,261784
UtenaLithuania 1,296806
UlaangomMongolia 5,1063,173
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,1723,835
UlgiiMongolia 4,9933,103
UliastaiMongolia 5,5163,428
UmnugoviMongolia 5,1123,177
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,4484,007
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,4215,233
UfaRussia 2,6311,635
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,5322,816
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,0083,734
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,9284,927
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,0113,736
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,9831,854
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,2525,128
Ust-MajaRussia 6,8664,267
Ust-OlojRussia 7,1804,462
Umm BeninSudan 3,5952,234
UmeňSweden 2,2141,376
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,1995,095
Udon ThaniThailand 7,8784,895
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,6434,750
UrfaTurkey 1,536954
UsakTurkey 799496
Uman’Ukraine 772480
UzgorodUkraine 520323
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,9024,910
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,0234,985
Urbana, IlUsa 8,4015,221
Urbana, OhUsa 8,1375,057


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -