Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Calafat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Calafat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Calafat with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 483300
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,2657,621
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,0117,464
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,4097,711
ViennaAustria 694431
VitebskBelarus 1,358844
VassourasBrazil 10,0106,221
VicosaBrazil 9,8176,100
VitoriaBrazil 9,6105,972
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,1925,712
VarnaBulgaria 413257
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,1964,472
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,1435,682
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,3625,196
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,3315,177
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,2065,721
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,2445,744
ValdiviaChile 13,3728,310
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,2828,253
VallenarChile 12,4307,724
ValparaisoChile 12,7747,938
VanguardiaColombia 10,2086,343
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,5606,562
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,6971,054
VestervigDenmark 1,7521,088
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,8205,481
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,7615,444
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,8365,491
VilsandiEstonia 1,603996
VaasaFinland 2,1211,318
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,4652,153
VeravalIndia 5,0463,135
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,2963,912
ValentiaIreland 2,5971,614
VeniceItaly 852529
VeronaItaly 965600
VicenzaItaly 915569
Vigna Di ValleItaly 896557
ViterboItaly 898558
VolterraItaly 972604
VientianeLaos 7,8164,857
VarenaLithuania 1,147713
VilniusLithuania 1,194742
VeracruzMexico 10,6616,625
VlissingenNetherlands 1,6601,032
VaernesNorway 2,2961,427
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,1841,357
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,9691,845
VillarricaParaguay 11,1746,944
Vrfu OmuRomania 257160
VanavaraRussia 5,3373,316
VasileviciRussia 1,052654
Velikie LukiRussia 1,478918
VerhojanskRussia 6,3293,933
ViljujskRussia 6,1053,793
VitimRussia 5,9063,670
Vize IslandRussia 4,5092,802
VladivostokRussia 8,0414,997
VolgogradRussia 1,7311,076
VologdaRussia 2,0561,278
VoronezRussia 1,482921
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,1154,422
VytegraRussia 2,0941,301
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,3063,919
ValenciaSpain 1,9981,242
ValladolidSpain 2,2631,407
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,5531,587
VisbySweden 1,554966
VanTurkey 1,8091,124
ValleyUk 2,2481,397
VinnitsaUkraine 726451
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,2046,341
Valdez, AkUsa 8,2875,149
Valentine, NeUsa 8,8455,496
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,4885,896
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,6685,387
Vevay, InUsa 8,3245,172
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,2025,718
Victoria, TxUsa 9,8716,134
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,2505,126


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -