Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Calafat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Calafat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Calafat with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,2529,478
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,6996,027
WilliamtownAustralia 15,4689,612
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,1938,820
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5817,818
WoomeraAustralia 14,1758,809
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3997,705
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,2553,887
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,6794,772
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,1575,069
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,2025,097
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,6284,740
Windsor, OnCanada 7,9234,923
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,0765,019
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,2225,109
WillemstadCuraçao 9,2195,729
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,8007,954
WajimaJapan 8,7935,464
WakamatsuJapan 8,9615,569
WakayamaJapan 8,9485,560
WakkanaiJapan 8,3875,212
WajirKenya 4,9933,103
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,4864,652
WindhoekNamibia 7,4244,613
WaihiNew Zealand 17,62810,954
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,79611,059
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,76211,038
WaimateNew Zealand 17,49510,872
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,72711,016
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,76011,036
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,73311,019
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,71811,010
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,70811,004
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,35710,786
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,79811,060
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,70711,003
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,74011,024
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,82711,078
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,71311,007
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,53510,897
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,72111,012
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,67710,985
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,70211,000
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,70611,003
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,46310,852
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,57810,923
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,58810,929
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,50010,875
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,53510,897
WintonNew Zealand 17,30710,755
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,48410,865
WarsawPoland 921572
WroclawPoland 911566
WonsanSouth Korea 8,0725,016
Wad MedaniSudan 3,4392,137
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,5841,606
WauSudan 4,0652,526
WaddingtonUk 1,9921,238
Waco, TxUsa 9,6495,996
Wake IslandUsa 12,0717,501
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,1585,691
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,7395,430
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,5095,288
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,3045,782
Walnut, IlUsa 8,3565,193
Warren, OhUsa 7,9004,909
Warren, PaUsa 7,7024,786
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,6585,380
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,8074,851
Washington, IaUsa 8,5515,314
Washington, InUsa 8,4225,233
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,0105,599
Watertown, NyUsa 7,3724,581
Watertown, SdUsa 8,4825,271
Watertown, WiUsa 8,2195,107
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,0505,002
Waverly, OhUsa 8,1765,081
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,7405,431
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,1125,662
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,8045,471
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,5835,955
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,2275,734
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,9754,956
West Chester, PaUsa 7,6564,758
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,9405,555
West Point, GaUsa 8,7745,452
West Point, NyUsa 7,4554,633
White Hall, IlUsa 8,6005,344
Whitestown, InUsa 8,2825,147
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,5175,914
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,1375,678
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,1325,675
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,5434,687
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,9404,934
Williamson, WvUsa 8,1905,089
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,6254,738
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,5185,293
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,6564,758
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,6544,757
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,2055,099
Windsor, IlUsa 8,5415,308
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,1425,060
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,4395,244
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,7936,086
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,1625,072
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,4335,240
Winslow, AzUsa 10,0616,252
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,3565,192
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,9004,909
Wooster, OhUsa 7,9724,954


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -