Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Calafat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Calafat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Calafat with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,8251,134
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,1751,352
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,0191,255
YaoundeCameroon 4,6032,860
YokoCameroon 4,3972,732
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,7474,192
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5864,714
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,1935,092
YanjiChina 7,9194,921
YichangChina 7,5784,709
YinchuanChina 6,6864,155
YiningChina 4,5722,841
YariguiesColombia 10,0016,214
YamasaDominican Republic 8,8005,469
YasicaDominican Republic 8,7795,455
YazdIran 3,0351,886
YakushimaJapan 8,9705,574
YamagataJapan 8,9205,543
YamaguchiJapan 8,7205,418
YokkaichiJapan 8,9765,578
YokohamaJapan 9,1195,666
YonagoJapan 8,7365,429
YonagunijimaJapan 8,9005,531
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,2066,964
YeMyanmar 7,6404,748
YolaNigeria 3,9942,482
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,4335,240
YurimaguasPeru 11,1856,951
YekaterinburgRussia 2,9771,850
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,3075,162
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,9851,855
Yakima, WaUsa 9,3265,795
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,3975,218
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,1165,665
York, PaUsa 7,7214,798
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,8594,884
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,4686,505


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -