Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Calafat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Calafat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Calafat with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,6832,288
Zell Am SeeAustria 870540
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,9441,208
Ze DocaBrazil 8,6045,347
ZhengzhouChina 7,4684,641
ZhijiangChina 7,6864,776
ZagrebCroatia 584363
ZugspitzeGermany 1,002623
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 714444
ZahedanIran 3,7052,302
ZanjanIran 2,3011,430
ZacatecasMexico 10,7506,680
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,7494,194
ZinderNiger 3,6112,244
ZhobPakistan 4,2672,651
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,1976,336
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,1986,337
ZamoscPoland 747464
Zielona GoraPoland 1,041647
ZigalovoRussia 5,7183,554
ZiganskRussia 6,0143,737
ZyryankaRussia 7,0264,366
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,9631,220
ZurichSwitzerland 1,176731
ZanzibarTanzania 5,8163,614
ZonguldakTurkey 777483
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,026637
ZitomirUkraine 821510
ZnamenkaUkraine 913567
ZolotonosaUkraine 965600
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,9546,186
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,3585,194
ZambeziZambia 6,3963,974


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -